Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


Bullquarian Brewhouse

1128 17th Avenue, Monroe WI 53566
Updated: 6/3/19 1:02pm
(236) Page Views

Sundays: Vinyl LP Side (11am)

6/5 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
6/7 Andy Yaun
6/10 Open Blues Jam
6/12 Open Mic Night
6/15 Mathew Haeffel
6/24 Open Blues Jam
6/26 Open Bluegrass & Americana Jam

7/5 Ethan Keller
7/6 Water Street Bridge
7/19 Big Wes Turner’s Trio

8/2 Birddog Henry, Ken Olufs, Gary Hendrikson
8/9 Andy Yaun
8/17 Untamed (Acoustic Show)
8/23 Nick Foytik
8/30 The Southpaw Stance


Bullquarian Brewhouse Online:
Facebook


Cafe Carpe

18 S. Water Street, Fort Atkinson WI 53538
Updated: 6/4/19 7:58pm
(6454) Page Views

6/6 Jackson Grimm & the Bull Moose Party
6/7 Open Stage
6/8 Bill Camplin
6/13 New Pioneers
6/15 Mare Edstrom & Kenn Fox, Marcus Klein
6/21 John Parrott, Tom Waselchuk, Michael Britz
6/27 Song Circle w/ Tricia Alexander
6/29 Max Hatt, Edda Glass

7/11 New Pioneers
7/18 Rod Picott
7/19 Piper Road
7/24 Scott Ainslie

8/3 Roy Bookbinder
8/13 Kevin Prater Band
8/21 Bill Staines
8/24 Georgia Rae Family Band

9/11 Talbott Brothers
9/15 Tannahill Weavers
9/19 Tracy Grammer
9/20 Mike Dowling
9/22 Lucy Kaplansky

10/12 Brooks Williams
10/26 Craig Cardiff


Cafe Carpe Online:
Facebook
Website


Cafe CODA

1224 Williamson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 6/4/19 3:39am
(442) Page Views

Mondays: Funky Mondays w/ Joey B. Banks (8pm)

6/6 Jonah Parzen Johnson
6/7 Jim Erickson Trio (5pm)
6/7 Charlie Ballantine Group (8pm)
6/8 Dave Stoler Jazz Orchestra
6/11 Women in Jazz w/ Lynette Margulies, Jane Reynolds, Laurie Lang
6/13 Robert Irving III, Maggie Brown
6/14 Michael BB Trio (5pm)
6/14 Angela Puerta (8pm)
6/15 Donna Woodall Trio
6/21 Bill Roberts Trio (5pm)
6/21 ARP of the Covenant (8pm)
6/22 Aaron Parks Little Big
6/28 Dan Schneck Organ Trio
6/29 Rebulú


Cafe CODA Online:
Facebook


Capital Brewery

7734 Terrace Avenue, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 6/4/19 3:33pm
(9193) Page Views

Bier Garten 2019: Live Music 6-10pm
6/4 Blue Zone
6/6 Jake ‘O & Co.
6/7 Aaron Williams & the Hoodoo
6/11 Zac Matthews
6/13 Dave Larson Jazz Quintet
6/14 Yam Haus
6/18 Derek Buckley
6/20 Best Practice
6/21 The Jimmys
6/25 Madtown Mannish Boys
6/27 Sparks Band
6/28 Madison County

7/5 Plugged In & the Scrap Metal Horns
7/16 The Dawg Bones
7/18 Madtown Mannish Boys
7/23 Dave Larson Jazz Quintet
7/25 Derek Buckley
7/26 Red Hot Horn Dawgs
7/28 www.momhelps.org Benefit Show w/ Blue Stone, Sunspot (Duo), City Electric, Tent Show Troubadours

8/2 Joe Stamm Band
8/6 Ryan Mauer & Friends
8/9 Rare Element
8/13 Robert J
8/16 Blue Olives
8/20 Derek Buckley
8/22 Madtown Mannish Boys
8/27 Dave Larson Jazz Quintet
8/29 Scott Wilcox Band

9/3 The Dawg Bones
9/5 Panchromatic Steel
9/19 Dave Larson Jazz Quintet
9/20 Country Wide
9/24 Robert J


Capital Brewery Online:
Facebook
Website


Central Park Sessions

202 S. Ingersoll St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 6/28/19 3:21pm
(945) Page Views

McPike Park

PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS SESSION
MAIN STAGE:
Saturday ~ June 22

11:00 am   Kari Arnett
12:45 pm   Evan Murdock and the Imperfect Strangers
2:15 pm     Darren Sterud Jazz Orchestra
4:15 pm     Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
6:15 pm     Lilly Hiatt
8:15 pm     The JC Brooks Band
Kanopy Dancers between Sets

Sunday ~ June 23
11:00 am   WheelHouse
12:45 pm   Les Poules å Colin
2:30 pm     Cash Box Kings
4:30 pm     Orquesta MAS
6:30 pm     Making Movies
8:30 pm     Tribu Baharu
Kanopy Dancers between Sets

CHICORY ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Saturday ~ June 22
11:00 am   Graminy
12:30 pm   Paul Cebar
2:00 pm     The Kissers
3:30 pm     Lilly Hiatt
5:00 pm     Rebecca Patek & Melissa Carper
6:30 pm     Wrenclaw
8:00 pm     Buffalo Gospel
9:30 pm     Comedy w/ Kyle Kinane

Sunday ~ June 23
11:30 am   Michael Brenneis & Plutonium Players
1:00 pm     Anders Svanoe Double Trio
2:30 pm     Making Movies
4:00 pm     Chris Plata and Extra Hot
5:30 pm     Mal-O-Dua
7:00 pm     Les Poules å Colin
8:30 pm     Comedy w/ Marina Franklin

OLD 97s SESSION
Wednesday ~ August 7

5:15 pm     Driveway Thriftdwellers
7:30 pm     Old 97s (1st Set)
9:00 pm     Old 97s (2nd Set)

KIKI’S RIGHTEOUS SESSION
Thursday ~ August 8

5:00 pm     BingBong
6:30 pm     The Figgs
8:40 pm     The Bottle Rockets

STARS ALIGNED SESSION
Friday ~ August 9

5:00 pm     Panchromatic Steel
6:30 pm     The Iguanas
8:30 pm     Lyrics Born

TRAVELIN’ McCOURYS SESSION
Wednesday ~ August 14

5:15 pm     Beth Kille
7:15 pm     The Travelin’ McCourys (1st Set)
9:00 pm     The Travelin’ McCourys (2nd Set)

DOBET GNAHORE SESSION
Thursday ~ August 15

5-10 pm


Central Park Sessions Online:
Facebook
Website


The Club Tavern

1915 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 6/10/19 4:53pm
(14714) Page Views

Mondays & Wednesdays: Karaoke
Thursdays: Bingo

6/15 Big Wes Turners Trio
6/21 Blue Olives
6/28 Landlines
6/29 Keeper

7/5 Ron Denson


The Club Tavern Online:
Facebook
Website


Come Back In

508 East Wilson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 6/3/19 4:11pm
(9010) Page Views

Sundays: Band In A Box Karaoke w/ Lars! (9pm)

6/3 Bryan Drewyor
6/4 Tom Weber
6/5 Robert J.
6/6 Gin Mill Hollow
6/7 BTW Festival w/ Kaylin Kole, Katie Scullin, Lost Lakes, Sam Ness
6/8 BTW Festival w/ Mackenzie Moore, Kaia Kalise, Carrellee, Josh Harty, Bascome Hill, Soul Doctors
6/10 Bryan Drewyor
6/11 Tom Weber
6/12 Robert J.
6/13 Gin Mill Hollow
6/15 Eskimo Brothers
6/17 Bryan Drewyor
6/18 Tom Weber
6/19 Robert J.
6/20 Gin Mill Hollow
6/21 Troye Shanks
6/22 Eskimo Brothers
6/24 Bryan Drewyor
6/25 Tom Weber
6/26 Robert J.
6/27 Gin Mill Hollow
6/28 The Civil Engineers
6/29 Shake The Lake Party w/ Valerie B. & The Boys, The Family Business


Come Back In Online:
Facebook
Website


Common Ground

2644 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 6/5/19 3:23pm
(322) Page Views

Mondays: Bluegrass Jam & Open Mic (6:30pm)

6/5 Open Mic
6/15 Harper and Lee
6/19 Open Mic
6/21 Common Chord
6/29 Acoustic Collective
6/30 New Valley Jazz Band (11am)

7/7 The Lovelys

8/9 Acoustic Collective


Common Ground Online:
Facebook


Cottage Grove Fireman’s Festival

Grove Street, Cottage Grove WI 53527
Updated: 5/21/19 1:57am
(1229) Page Views

June 13-16, 2019
Held in Fireman’s Park in Cottage Grove

Big Beer Tent:
6/14 Pacific Coast Highway
6/15 Madison County

Old Timer’s Tent:
6/14 Gunpowder & Bullets
6/15 Charlie Wiggins


Cottage Grove Fireman’s Festival Online:
Facebook
Website


Country Corners

3737 County Rd. AB, McFarland WI 53558
Updated: 5/22/19 3:29am
(2981) Page Views

Sundays: Frank James & Jackie Marie (3pm)
Wednesdays: Cyberoake Karaoke (8:30pm)
Thursdays: Open Jam w/ Kelsey Miles (7pm)


Country Corners Online:
Facebook
Website


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe

1859 Monroe St., Madison WI 53711
Updated: 6/3/19 1:09pm
(3137) Page Views

6/7 Isthmus Jazz Fest: Strollin’ Monroe Street
6/22 Good Night Gold Dust
6/28 Freaque, ThatsLife

7/27 Gabe Burdulis, Elliott Blaufuss

8/9 The Oxleys
8/24 The Lone Canary, Nate Meng


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe Online:
Facebook
Website


Crucible

3116 Commercial Avenue, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 5/27/19 3:37pm
(345) Page Views

Wednesdays: Karaoke (8pm) New Themes Every Week!
Third Fridays: The Rocky Horror Picture Show w/ Velvet Darkness Cast (Midnight)
Fourth Fridays: Deviance (BDSM Play Event) w/ DJs Spike and Psychotron
Fourth Saturdays: Burlesque Hosted by Meláni Khandroma

5/27 Lust For Nothing
5/30 Story Party Madison: True Dating Stories
5/31 Summer Lovin’ Bash w/ Brett and the Dandys, Gas Can Alley, Peach Pies Caburlesque

6/1 The Feast of Metal Cookout & Show: Cookout @ Token Creek Park 2pm, Live Music @ Crucible 9pm w/ Chaosophy, Morta Skuld, All Out Mutiny
6/13 House Rules feat. DJs Alice Clark + Millbot
6/14 Badger-PAH Happy Hour (5pm)
6/16 Gothic Lizard, I Ya Toyah, DaddyBear, Plvgues
6/22 Continuum: Midnight Dance Party w/ DJ Cykophuk (11pm)
6/23 Adrenaline Armory Presents: Nequient, Order of the Jackal, Diskillery

7/3 Reverb Live w/ ESA, Caustic
7/6 Acid Leather, Traffic Death, Warbastard, Scathed
7/27 Continuum: Midnight Dance Party w/ DJ Cykophuk (11pm)
7/28 Re:boot w/ Dexagon, Ginjahvitiz, Foundation, Blaise West

8/2 Grendel w/ Striplicker, Glass Apple Bonzai, Esoterik
8/3 301 Presents: Dear Violence, Starfoxx, Of Brighter Skies, Archers
8/6 New Standard Elite Tour w/ Cerebral Effusion, Molested Divinity, Indecent Excision, Depulsed
8/24 Continuum: Midnight Dance Party w/ DJ Cykophuk (11pm)

9/5 D.R.I., Deathwish


Crucible Online:
Facebook
Website


View More

Viewing Page 2 - of 9

 < 1 2 3 4 >  Last ›