Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


The Crystal Corner

1302 Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 5/8/19 12:05pm
(13207) Page Views

All Shows 9:30pm (unless otherwise listed)
2nd Tuesdays: Josh Harty & The Big Tasty (8-10pm)
3rd Tuesdays: David Hecht & The Who Dat?
4th Tuesdays: Lackin’ Some Direction (Grateful Dead Tribute) (8pm)

 


The Crystal Corner Online:
Facebook
Website


Crystal Grand Music Theatre

430 W Munroe Avenue, Wisconsin Dells WI 53965
Updated: 6/3/19 11:52pm
(11118) Page Views

6/8 Daniel O’Donnell
6/28 Jim Gaffigan

7/18-20 Faith Hope & Love Revival w/ Jacqueline Johnson, Roberts Liardon, Jeff Ferguson, Emmanuel Baba-lola
7/19 Cody Jinks

8/16-17 80’s In The Dells feat. Jack Russell’s Great White, Eddie Money, Patty Smyth, Kip Winger, Ton Loc, Taylor Dane, The Producers

9/14 Charley Pride
9/28 REO Speedwagon

10/4 Joe Nichols
10/5 NGA PRO/AM P4P Undeafeated Natural Championships 2
10/11 Natalie Grant

11/2 Josh Turner
11/9 Jo Dee Messina
11/16 Vince Neil of Mötley Crüe

12/21 The Oak Ridge Boys

2019:
2/8 Bill Anderson


Crystal Grand Music Theatre Online:
Facebook
Website


Dane County Fair

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way , Madison WI 53713
Updated: 6/5/19 2:50pm
(1155) Page Views

July 18-21, 2019

Main Stage Live Music (7pm):
7/18 The Love Monkeys
7/18 Madison Roller Derby(Exhibition Hall 6pm)
7/29 Angels & Outlaws
7/20 TBA
7/21 La Movida Family Fiesta (12pm)


Dane County Fair Online:
Website


The East Side Club

3735 Monona Drive, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 4/29/19 7:34pm
(7182) Page Views

Second & Fourth Thursdays:
Music On The Lake (6-9pm)

5/27 Grooving Needles, Trailer Kings
5/30 Brandon Maddox

6/13 Vehicle 6
6/27 Madtown Mannish Boys

7/11 Banana Wind
7/20 Ribfest w/ Scott Wilcox, Universal Sound
7/21 Blooze Krooze w/ Paul Filipowicz, Mike Wheeler Band
7/25 The Lower 5th

8/8 Kelsey Miles Band
8/22 Wheelhouse

9/7 End of Summer Party w/ The Jimmys


The East Side Club Online:
Facebook
Website


The Edgewater Madison

1001 Wisconsin Place, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 5/21/19 1:33am
(4531) Page Views

Fridays: Brewgrass w/ Door Country Brewing Co. & Live Music @ 5pm

6/7 Appleseed Collective
6/14 Armchair Boogie
6/15 Summer Solstice Festival w/ Better Yeti, Natty Nation (5pm)
6/21 The Tillers
6/28 Them Coulee Boys

7/4 Fourth Fest w/ 5th Gear, Zac Matthews Band
7/5 The Last Revel
7/12 WheelHouse
7/19 Larry Keel
7/26 Evan Murdock & the Imperfect Strangers

8/2 Al Scorch
8/9 Hackensaw Boys
8/16 The Lowest Pair
8/23 Pert Near Sandstone
8/30 Buffalo Gospel


The Edgewater Madison Online:
Facebook
Website


Essen Haus

514 E. Wilson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 6/3/19 1:50pm
(6633) Page Views

6/7 BTW Festival w/ Battle of the Bands, Sunspot
6/8 BTW Festival w/ Much Better Barefoot, Ego Mechanics, Zeroed Hero, Hickory Road, Steve Meisner
6/9 Petty3
6/14 Tom Brusky
6/15 Brewhaus Polka Kings
6/16 John “Elvis” Lyons, Jonathan “Cash” Lyons
6/21-22 David Austin
6/23 Piano Man
6/28-29 Gary Beal Band
6/30 Meet the Beetles (“John” & “George” Duo)


Essen Haus Online:
Facebook
Website


Fawn Creek Winery

3619 13th Avenue, Wisconsin Dells WI 53965
Updated: 6/4/19 4:45pm
(1506) Page Views

Performance Times Vary (see website for details)
6/8 Sound Decision
6/8-9 The Whiskeybelles
6/15 Kovalence
6/15 Brian Cactus & Jeff Hamilton
6/16 Me and My Fat Uncle
6/22 John Connor
6/22 The Incorruptibles
6/23 Mike Clark
6/29 BBQ & Blues Fest w/ Mojo Perry, Blues Summit Band

7/6 Gripping Sanity
7/6 The Rotation
7/7 Mike Clark
7/13 Derek Buckley
7/13 Pat McCurdy
7/14 John Connor
7/20 Kovalence
7/20 The Orange Whips
7/21 Me and My Fat Uncle
7/27 Country Western Days w/ JP Cyr and the Midnightmen, The Whiskeybelles
7/28 The Whiskeybelles

8/3 Small Blind Johnny
8/3 The Antonettes
8/4 Mike Clark
8/10 Red Hot Dixieland Jazz
8/10 Five Foot Two
8/11 Me and My Fat Uncle
8/17 Kovalence
8/17 The Orange Whips
8/18 Brad Palmer
8/24 Derek Buckley
8/24 Pat McCurdy
8/25 Me and My Fat Uncle
8/31 Brad Balmer
8/31 Blues Summit Band

9/1 Mike Clark
9/1 The Incorruptibles
9/7 Brad Palmer
9/7 The Tooles
9/8 Small Blind Johnny
9/14 Me and My Fat Uncle
9/15 John Connor
9/21-22 The Whiskeybelles
9/28 Aaron Williams and the Hoodoo
9/29 The Antonettes

10/5 Blackwater


Fawn Creek Winery Online:
Facebook
Website


Fisher King Winery

1105 Laser Street, Verona WI 53593
Updated: 6/3/19 12:00am
(3571) Page Views

6/7 Cupola
6/8 The Lovelys
6/14 Harper and Lee
6/15 Mackenzie Moore
6/21 Finding North
6/22 Scott Stieber & Don Meyers
6/29 Matt De Blass

7/13 Summers Eve


Fisher King Winery Online:
Facebook
Website


Full Exposure Festival 2019

5737 County Road CV, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 5/1/19 4:29am
(56) Page Views

Truax-Longmire VFW Post 8483
Saturday ~ June 22, 2018

Music Lineup:
Dead/Awake (Headliner)
ARCHERS
Let Fate Decide
Saint Tragedy
Seilies
Two Fifteen
Three Left
Acyuta
Sunshine Menace
Let Fate Decide
The Almas
OUTDrejas

 

 

 


Full Exposure Festival 2019 Online:
Facebook


Funk’s Pub

5956 Executive Dr., Fitchburg WI 53719
Updated: 1/2/19 7:36am
(4585) Page Views

Sundays: Open Jam w/ Mudroom (8pm)


Funk’s Pub Online:
Facebook


Harmony Bar & Grill

2201 Atwood Avenue, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 6/3/19 1:43pm
(22082) Page Views

Mondays: Kid Music w/ David Landau (5:30pm)

6/8 The Rascal Theory
6/22 Flashback Friday Band feat. Dave Adler, Biff Blumfumgagnge, Jay Moran, Lo Marie, Kenny Stephenson, Gregg Rullman, Andy Wallman
6/27 Oak Street Ramblers
6/29 Mudroom
6/30 Cajun Strangers

7/25 Oak Street Ramblers

8/2 Flashback Friday Band eat. Dave Adler, Biff Blumfumgagnge, Jay Moran, Lo Marie, Kenny Stephenson, Gregg Rullman, Andy Wallman
8/22 Oak Street Ramblers


Harmony Bar & Grill Online:
Facebook


High Noon Saloon

701 E Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 6/4/19 12:36am
(25439) Page Views

Thursdays: Music on the Patio (6pm)
See Listing at bottom of Page:

6/5 Combo Noir (4pm Patio)
6/5 Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble, Annie and the Fur Trappers
6/6 Bombino, Horace Greene
6/7 The Periodicals, Something To Do (5pm)
6/7 Reckless Kelly, Liars Trial
6/9 Madison Jazz Orchestra (2pm)
6/9 North By North, Labrador, The Hasbians, Bent Antenna
6/11 The Flavor That Kills (5pm)
6/11 Daniel Autumn, Old Oaks, Eric Doucette
6/12 Soul Doctors (5pm Patio)
6/12 J.S. Ondara, Adam Melchor
6/13 Emo Night
6/14 Foshizzle, Wangzoom, Brahmulus, Carrick (4pm Patio)
6/14 Tent Show Troubadours, BingBong (5pm)
6/14 Screamin’ Cyn Cyn & the Pons, Butcher’s Union, Hitter, The Hussy, Gender Confetti
6/15 Riff Raff Fest w/ subatomic, Droids Attack, Cold Black River, Lords of the Trident, 7 Seasons Deep, Cosmic Relic (6pm)
6/16 The Stolen, Better Love, States & Capitols
6/17 PROG
6/18 90’s Trivia (6pm Patio)
6/19 Ben Ferris Group (Patio)
6/19 Daikaiju Vs Roboman
6/20 Kainalu, Static Panic
6/21 Rockstar Happyoke w/ The Gomers & Friends (5pm)
6/21 Summer Solstice Celebration w/ The North Code, Spare Change Trio, Wurk, One Human Band, FlowPoetry
6/22 Madison’s Lilith Fair (see festival listing)
6/23 Blazo, Taye Sharkie, Chaos New Money, P Swagger
6/24 The Mystery Lights, Future Punx, Fake News, Lunar Moth, The Red Flags
6/25 Don’t Mess With Cupid (5:30pm)
6/26 Lucy Spraggan
6/27 Ward Davis, Josh Morningstar
6/28 Adam Ezra Group (5pm)
6/28 Seasaw, Madison Malone, Paper Holland
6/29 Girls Rock Camp Showcase (2pm)
6/29 Fresh Fighters (Foo Fighters Tribute), Star 67 (Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute)
6/30 Black Market Brass, Kaleta & Super Yamba Band

7/1 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
7/2 Johnny Likes Noize, Mickey Magnum, 01 Bullet Left
7/3 Darren Sterud & the New Orleans Tribute (Patio)
7/3 Heart Bones, Good Fuck
7/5 Instead We Smile (5pm)
7/5 Alejandro Escovedo, Casey Neill and the Norway Rats
7/7 Burbie’s Gospel Brunch (1pm)
7/7 Patio Pints & Punchlines
7/9 Madison Mixtape
7/10 Mortality Play (4:30pm)
7/11 The Go Rounds
7/12 The Getaway Drivers (5pm)
7/12 Musique After Dark w/ Omar S (FXHE), The Hermit, Stacey Pullen, Tinhead
7/13 Musique After Dark w/ Stacey Pullen, Tinhead
7/14 Dustbowl Revival
7/15 Mekons, The Wekons
7/17 Nuggernaut (Patio)
7/18 The Steel Woods
7/19 Kinfolk, Rebulu Group
7/20 Abortion AF: The Tour (5:30pm)
7/20 Orquesta Sal Soul Del Mad
7/21 Durango’s Rollin’ Radio Revue w/ The Midtown International Peace Orchestra, Beni Daiko (6:30pm)
7/21 Patio Pints & Punchlines
7/23 Don’t Mess With Cupid (5:30pm)
7/23 3Teeth, Author & Punisher, Gost
7/24 Yappy Hour w/ Underdog Pet Rescue (4pm)
7/24 New Duncan Imperials
7/27 Mississippi Hot Club, The Gentlemen’s Anti-Temperance League
7/28 Madison Music Foundry Student Showcase (11am)
7/28 Josie Dunne
7/30 Pupy Costello (5pm)
7/30 Dale Watson
7/31 Executive Tea Set (Patio)

8/1 Jerry Garcia B-Day Gathering w/ Another One, Sunshine DayDrink
8/2 Indie Jam 500
8/3 Tony Hawk Appreciation Fest w/ Direct Hit, Why Not, Coasting, Nectar, Delinquents, Middle Aged Overdose, Mud Dog, Schmoolio, Dear Mr. Watterson
8/4 Burbie’s Gospel Brunch (1pm)
8/4 Quick and Painless, Distant Cuzins, Mortality Play
8/4 Patio Pints & Punchlines
8/5 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
8/6 Fireside Collective
8/10 Mad With Power Fest (Heavy Metal & Arcade Game Festival) Live Music w/ Theocracy, Lords of the Trident, Helion Prime, Judicator, Fiakra, Novareign, Widow (5:30pm)
8/14 Josh-N-Dave and the Whole Mishpocha, Josh Lewis, Dave Adler (5:30pm)
8/14 Acoplados (Patio)
8/15 Reverend Horton Heat, Lincoln Durham
8/16 Lost Dog Street Band, Casper Allen
8/18 Patio Pints & Punchlines
8/20 Don’t Mess With Cupid (5:30pm)
8/21 Tim Stop, Ryan Mauer & Friends
8/22 Cribshitter, Free Dirt, Holly and the Nice Lions
8/23 The War and Treaty, Philippe Bronchtein
8/28 Yappy Hour w/ Underdog Pet Rescue (4pm)
8/28 Todd Phipps Organ Trio (Patio)

9/1 Patio Pints & Punchlines
9/2 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
9/8 Burbie’s Gospel Brunch (1pm)
9/8 Titus Andronicus
9/11 Russian Circles, FACS
9/11 Nelson Devereaux Trio (Patio)
9/12 Morgan Heritage
9/15 Water Street Jacks (4:30pm)
9/15 Patio Pints & Punchlines
9/18 Generationals
9/23 Chris Pureka, The Harmaleighs
9/24 Don’t Mess With Cupid (5:30pm)
9/25 Yappy Hour w/ Underdog Pet Rescue (4pm)
9/25 Harmonious Wail (Patio)
9/25 Melvins & Redd Kross, Shitkid
9/29 Patio Pints Punchlines

10/6 Pints For Pups (1pm)
10/7 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
10/12 Ruston Kelly, Donovan Woods
10/17 Jay Som, Gia Margaret, Boy Scouts
10/20 Satsang
10/22 Don’t Mess With Cupid (5:30pm)
10/30 Yappy Hour w/ Underdog Pet Rescue (4pm)
10/31 That 1 Guy, Heatbox

11/4 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)

Thursdays: Patio Music @ 6pm
5/2 Bobby G & Friends
5/9 Lee Henke
5/16 Outlaw Acoustic Night
5/23 Adam Greuel
5/30 Raine Stern
6/6 Lackin’ Some Direction
6/13 Cajun Strangers
6/20 The Low Czars
6/27 Loving Cup (Rolling Stones Tribute)
7/4 Lords of the Trident
7/11 The Apologists
7/18 MTV Unplugged
7/25 The Gabe Burdulis Trio
8/1 Banana Wind
8/8 Blythe Gamble and the Rollin’ Dice
8/15 Northsloul feat. Ben Majeska
8/22 Water Street Jacks
8/29 Corey Mathew Hart
9/5 Madtown Mannish Boys
9/12 Grupo Balanca
9/19 Cribshitter
9/26 Ryan Mauer & Friends

 


High Noon Saloon Online:
Facebook
Website


View More

Viewing Page 3 - of 9

 < 1 2 3 4 5 >  Last ›