Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


Wild Hog In The Woods Coffeehouse

953 Jennifer Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 4:34am
(5575) Page Views

Temporary Location: 931 E. Main Street (Entrance on Brearly St.)

9/6 Lynn Patrick Smith
9/13 Art Paul Schlosser
9/20 Andina and Rich
9/21 Hootenanny!
9/27 Steve Hazell + Leafy Greens

10/11 Dangerous Folk
10/18 Kaia Fowler
10/19 Hootenanny!


Wild Hog In The Woods Coffeehouse Online:
Facebook
Website


Willy Street Fair

Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 5:28pm
(1344) Page Views

September 14-15, 2019

SATURDAY - SEPTEMBER 14

WORLD MUSIC STAGE @ Prism:
2:15 pm Samba Novistas
4:15 pm Toko Telo
6:15 pm Filles de Illighadad
8:15 pm Nohe & Sus Santos

FOLK STAGE @ Ingersoll/Willy:
2:00 pm Tom Kastle
3:30 pm Lou & Peter Berryman
5:00 pm Brother Rye

WILLY BEATS STAGE @ Brearly:
4:00 pm DJ Amos
5:00 pm Amy Pickett
6:00 pm Lauren Flax
8:00 pm Mike Servito

SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 15
Parade Starts @ 11am!

MAIN STAGE @ Prism:
1:00 pm Kelsey Miles
2:30 pm Valerie B & the Boyz
4:00 pm Primitive Culture
5:45 pm The Jimmys & Cash Box Kings

FOLK STAGE @ Ingersoll/Willy:
12:00 pm Yid Vicious
2:00 pm Ruth B8r Ginsburg
3:00 pm John Prine Tribute feat. Jeff Burkhart, Kaia Fowler & Jeff Holcomb
5:00 pm Zachary Scott Johnson

WORT UNDERGROUND STAGE @ Livingston/Willy:
12:00 pm Solid Freex
1:10 pm DDC
2:20 pm Tippy
3:30 pm The Earthlings
4:40 pm Proud Parents
5:50 pm The Toxenes

HALF STACK SESSIONS/TONE MADISON STAGE:
12:30 pm 90S Dreamboy
1:45 pm DJs
3:00 pm Telechrome
4:15 pm Labrador
5:30 pm Teenage Moods

HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION KIDS STAGE:
12:00 pm James the Magician
1:00 pm Fox & Branch
2:00 pm DanzTrad
3:00 pm Little Miss Ann
4:00 pm The Blue Dyes, The Sandblasters, Shakeout, SLAG


Willy Street Fair Online:
Facebook
Website


Willy Street Pub & Grill/The Wisco

852 Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 4:11pm
(9831) Page Views

Mondays: Karaoke & Tacos (9pm)

9/4 Some Kind of Nightmare, The Brash Menagerie, HaveaHeart
9/6 Twisted Insane
9/13 Keelhauler, SKTH00
9/14 Death On Fire
9/17 Castle Black, Since When
9/18 Underground Electric Dance Party
9/20 Cold Black River, Fake News, We Killed the Lion
9/22 Ariana Hodes, Mackenzie Moore, Sam Lyons
9/24 Racket Man, Benjamin Scully, Def Sonic
9/25 Giant of the Mountain, Order of the Jackal, High Hell
9/27 Family Reunion
9/28 Wisco Woodstock

10/19 Fauvely, The Fancy Pears
10/24 The Shuntz, Wimbledon


Willy Street Pub & Grill/The Wisco Online:
Facebook


The Winnebago

2262 Winnebago Street, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 9/2/19 10:35pm
(52) Page Views

Fourth Tuesdays: Open Mic Night

9/5 Dead Feathers, Darker N’ Darker
9/13 Earthlings, L’Resorts, Gentle Brontosaurus
9/14 Georgia Rae
9/17 Ezra Bell
9/19 Dan Bern, Josh Harth
9/20 Gender Confetti, DJ Quinley, LINE, Leslie Damaso w/ Mr. Chair
9/21 Mike & Friends (Grateful Dead Tribute)
9/22 Chastity Brown
9/25 RebulĂș Latin Dance Night
9/26 Donivan Berube, Ritt Momney, Shane T
9/27 Josh Cohen & Chris Di Bernardo Duo

10/4 Seaswaw, Gully Boys, Luree
10/5 Midwest Vintage Flea Fall 2019 (9am-5pm)
10/5 The Black Lillies, Wes Urbaniak and the Mountain Folk
10/29 Tenth Mountain Division

12/17 Stephen Kellogg
12/13 Mannish Boys


The Winnebago Online:
Facebook
Website


Wisconsin Brewing Co.

1079 American Way, Verona WI 53593
Updated: 9/2/19 2:13am
(3281) Page Views

Live Music @ 6pm

9/6 Primitive Culture
9/13 Mannish Boys
9/14 80’s Night
9/20 Josh Harty
9/26 Pat McCurdy
9/27 Moondance
9/28 Pumpkin Chuck w/ The Jimmys


Wisconsin Brewing Co. Online:
Facebook
Website


Wisconsin Union Theater

800 Langdon Street, Madison WI 53706
Updated: 9/2/19 10:10pm
(12336) Page Views

Shannon Hall:
10/10 Bela Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer
10/25 Ultimate Duets: Arturo Sandoval and Jane Monheit
11/1 Pilobolus Shadowland 2
11/2 Emanuel Ax (Piano)
11/15 Las Cafeteras and LADAMA
12/6 Kalichstein Laredo Robinson Trio

Play Circle:
9/14 Cap Times Ideafest
9/19 The World of Mary Nohl
10/20 Yumi Kurosawa, Anubrata Chatterjee
11/21 Alicia Olatuya Quintet


Wisconsin Union Theater Online:
Facebook
Website


Yahara Bay Distillery

6250 Nesbitt Rd, Fitchburg WI 53719
Updated: 9/2/19 10:51pm
(3416) Page Views

Fridays: Live Music (7:30 - 9:30pm)

9/6 Rufus
9/13 Hickory Road
9/20 Skylar Nahn
9/21 Comedy Night w/ Charlie Kojis, Jake Snell, Jackson Jones, Jane Kleven, David Schendlinger
9/27 Trio Soleil

10/4 Shekinah King
10/11 Small Blind Johnny
10/25 90 to Harmony

11/1 Scott Wilcox
11/8 Robert J
11/16 Sam Grady
11/22 Nick Venturella


Yahara Bay Distillery Online:
Facebook
Website


View More

Viewing Page 8 - of 8

‹ First  < 6 7 8