Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


The Cactus Club

2496 S Wentworth Avenue, Milwaukee WI 53207
Updated: 2/21/20 10:19am
(5941) Page Views

2/21 Church of Misery, Black Wizard, Forming The Void
2/22 Star Parks, Mike Adams
2/26 Motherfolk, Cullah & The Copperheads
2/28 Gender Confetti, Pink Tide, Negative Positive
2/29 DOOMSQUAD, OQ, X Harlow, Body Work

3/2 Reigning Sound, Dusk
2/7 CRLSS, Kendra Amalie, Vanity Plates, Genau, 1996
3/7 Late Show: Apollo Vermouth, Haunter, Snag, Large Print, Beach Burial
3/14 Sweet Cobra, High Gallows, Heavy Down, Emissary (All Ages)
3/14 Control Top, Weeping Icon
3/20 Immortal Bird REZN
3/27 Body Futures, Maple Stave, Nonagon, Heavy Hand, DJ Josh “The Wizard” Davis

4/2 Algiers
4/3 Cafe Racer, Operations
4/4 IfIHadAHiFi, Sump Pump, Holy Shit!, Waxeater, FUZZBOX DJs
4/12 Kevin Krauter
4/21 The Red Pears

5/7 Sheer Mag, Young Guv
5/29 Split Single, Eyelids, Graham Hunt Band


The Cactus Club Online:
Facebook
Website


Cafe Carpe

18 S. Water Street, Fort Atkinson WI 53538
Updated: 2/21/20 10:22am
(6752) Page Views

2/21 Ernie Watts, Corky Siegel, Kalyan Pathak
2/22 Bill Camplin, Alpha Steward
2/27 Song Circle w/ Tricia Alexander

3/12 New Pioneers
3/13 Garnet Rogers
3/14 Georgia Rae Family Band
3/20 Taylor Donskey
3/26 Song Circle w/ Tricia Alexander
3/27 Grant Peeples
3/28 The Von Carpe Family Singers

4/4 Fendrick & Peck
4/15 Claude Bourbon
4/16 RJ Cowdery

5/22 Ben de la Cour, Richard Inman
5/23 Harmony & Brad
5/29 May Erlewine

6/6 Dulcimer Fest w/ Lil’ Rev, Robert Angus, Aaron O’Rourke
6/20 Curtis & Loretta


Cafe Carpe Online:
Facebook
Website


Cafe CODA

1224 Williamson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 2/21/20 10:23am
(679) Page Views

Mondays: Funky Mondays w/ Joey B. Banks & JB3 (5pm)
Tuesdays: Acoustic Show Hosted by Aaron Konkol (Natty Nation) (7pm)
Thursdays: Latino Dance Night (9pm)
Saturdays: Cool School Youth Jazz Expo (9am)
Saturdays: Peoples’ Drum Circle (12pm)
Sundays: Night of the Improvisor w/ Host Hanah Jon Taylor & Special Guests (7pm)

2/21 Rick Flowers (Black Folk Funk Music Cover)
2/22 Matthew Muneses Quintet w/ Matt Endres
2/23 Night of the Improviser
2/25 Natty Nation’s Bob Marley Tribute
2/28 RR Moore A Night of Words Vol 9 feat. G’RA
2/29 Ethnic Heritage Ensemble feat. Kahil ‘El Zabar, Corey Wilkes, Alex Harding

3/7 Ladies Must Swing
3/7 Millennial Jazz Hosted By the Matt Cousin Quartet (5pm)
3/20 Lara Driscoll Trio
3/28 Millennial Jazz Hosted By the Matt Cousin Quartet (5pm)

4/4 Millennial Jazz Hosted By the Matt Cousin Quartet (5pm)
4/25 Millennial Jazz Hosted By the Matt Cousin Quartet (5pm)


Cafe CODA Online:
Facebook


Cargo Coffee East

750 E. Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 2/21/20 10:25am
(49) Page Views

All Shows @ 6:30pm Unless Otherwise Listed
Wednesdays: Madison Song Circle Sing-Along (5:45pm)
Thursdays: Open Mic w/ Host Dana Perry (6pm)

2/21 Benjamin Rose
2/22 Sean Michael Dargan
2/28 Shawn Tallard, Shane Kelderman
2/29 Tim Coughlin Jr, Dead Sea Squirrels

3/6 Project: Constellation


Cargo Coffee East Online:
Facebook


The Club Tavern

1915 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 2/21/20 10:27am
(15176) Page Views

2/21 Blue Stone, BingBong
2/29 Mad City Funk

3/7 Rokken Dokken
3/13 Rascal Theory
3/14 The Blues Party
3/21 KARL

4/4 The Decade


The Club Tavern Online:
Facebook


Come Back In

508 East Wilson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 2/21/20 10:29am
(9311) Page Views

Sundays: Band In A Box Karaoke w/ Lars! (9pm)

2/21 Troye Shanks
2/22 Cruisin Round
2/24 One Human Band
2/25 Foo Foo Dolls
2/26 Robert J.
2/27 Gin Mill Hollow
2/28 Raine Stern
2/29 Water Street Jacks


Come Back In Online:
Facebook
Website


Common Ground

2644 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 2/21/20 10:30am
(552) Page Views

Tuesdays: Live Blues (5:30-7:30pm)
Tuesdays: Gypsy Jazz Jam (7:30-9:30pm)

2/21 Common Chord
2/22 Kevin Mason
2/23 New Orleans Jazz w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)
2/28 HOOT and Hollers
2/29 Jackie Ernst

3/4 Open Mic
3/7 Acoustic Collective
3/8 Top Shelf w/ Tracy Jane Comer (11am)
3/13 Common Chord
3/18 Open Mic
3/26 Aaron Brenton Trio
3/29 New Orleans Jazz w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)

4/1 Open Mic
4/11 HOOT and Hollers
4/12 Top Shelf w/ Tracy Jane Comer (11am)
4/15 Open Mic
4/17 Common Chord
4/26 New Orleans Jazz w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)

5/6 Open Mic
5/8 Acoustic Collective
5/10 Top Shelf w/ Tracy Jane Comer (11am)
5/15 Common Chord
5/20 Open Mic
5/31 New Orleans Jazz w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)


Common Ground Online:
Facebook


Country Corners

3737 County Rd. AB, McFarland WI 53558
Updated: 2/21/20 10:31am
(3234) Page Views

Sundays: Frank James & Jackie Marie (3pm)
Wednesdays: Cyberoake Karaoke (8:30pm)
Thursdays: Open Jam (7pm)

2/22 Retro Specz
2/29 DS Jukin

3/6 Universal Sound
3/7 Blue Steel
3/14 Twang Dragons
3/21 Pacific Coast Highway
3/28 Country Wide

4/4 DS Jukin
4/18 Blue Steel

5/2 Country Wide
5/9 Your Mom
5/16 Blue Steel
5/30 2AM


Country Corners Online:
Facebook
Website


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe

1859 Monroe St., Madison WI 53711
Updated: 2/21/20 10:32am
(3413) Page Views

2/28 Lee Dewyze

4/24 Sarah Morris, Vicky Emerson, Annie Fitzgerald


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe Online:
Facebook
Website


Crucible

3116 Commercial Avenue, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 2/21/20 10:33am
(818) Page Views

Tuesdays: 8hertz Presents: Lucid Tuesdays (8pm)
Wednesdays: Karaoke w/ Host Spike Bolen ~ New Themes Every Week! (8pm)
Fourth Fridays: Deviance (BDSM Play Event) w/ DJs Spike and Psychotron
Sundays: Dark Arts & Crafts (1pm)

*All Events are Ages 21+ unless otherwise noted

2/21 Books In The Buff (7pm)
2/21 Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog (9pm)
2/21 The Rocky Horror Picture Show (12am)
2/22 Dark Hearts Craft Market (1pm)
2/22 Bottoms Up Aerial Burlesque (7pm)
2/22 Continuum Music Video Dance Party w/ DJ Amos (9pm)
2/23 Cities Never Sleep, Of Brighter Skies, Common Threads, The Earthlings
2/27 A Whole New World w/ CAM, Zoink, Jslay, Alex Keys, BVDAPPLE, Moniker B2B ULK, Teknicolor
2/28 Deviance: BDSM Play Party w/ DJs psych0tron, Spike
2/29 Crucible Night Circus

3/5 Extra AF Comedy
3/6 Vinyl and Bass
3/12 The Gothsicles, Conformco, Absynthe Of Faith, Sweat Boys, DJ Eurotic
3/13 Desi’s Dirty 30 B-Day Show
3/14 Body to Body: Klack (CD Release), Damascus Knives
3/26 Amateur Burlesque Night
3/28 Casket Robbery, Matianak, Kingdom of Torment, Doyle McPoyle


Crucible Online:
Facebook
Website


The Crystal Corner

1302 Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 2/21/20 10:34am
(13686) Page Views

All Shows 9:30pm (unless otherwise listed)
All Monthly Shows: Up Front & No Cover

2nd Tuesdays: Josh Harty & The Big Tasty (8-10pm)
3rd Tuesdays: David Hecht & The Who Dat?
4th Tuesdays: Lackin’ Some Direction (Grateful Dead Tribute) (8pm)

2/22 Nobunny, Solid Freex, FHs, Heather the Jerk
2/29 Little Marsh Overflow, Adam Haste Band (9pm)

3/7 Sweet Delta Dawn, Magic Conch, White Bush Unicorn (9pm)
3/14 Spare Change Trio, Modern Joey, The Earthlings
3/21 The Getaway Drivers, The Periodicals (9pm)
3/28 Barbacoa, Mama Dig Downs Brass Band (9pm)

4/4 Skintones, Joe Price and the Cost, The Hasbians
4/11 Star 67 (90’s Throwback Night)
4/18 Solid Freex, Dogs in Ecstasy, Gender Confetti, QQQL (9pm)


The Crystal Corner Online:
Facebook
Website


Crystal Grand Music Theatre

430 W Munroe Avenue, Wisconsin Dells WI 53965
Updated: 3/21/20 10:35am
(11453) Page Views

2/29 America

3/6 Tyler Farr
3/7 The Guess Who
3/14 Little River Band
3/21 Molly Hatchet, Saving Abel, Michael Alexander & Big Whiskey
3/28 Gary Allan

4/18 Roseanne Barr
4/23 The Fab Four

5/2 Home Free
5/15 Legacy Five, The Booth Brothers, The Ball Brothers, David Phelps, The Martins, Triumphant Quartet

7/31 Darci Lynne & Friends

11/14 The Oak Ridge Boys


Crystal Grand Music Theatre Online:
Facebook
Website