Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Harmony Bar & Grill

2201 Atwood Avenue, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 1/30/19 7:43pm
(21879) Page Views

Mondays: Kid Music w/ David Landau (5:30pm)

2/9 Wrenclaw, Mannish Boys
2/14 Cork N’ Bottle String Band
2/16 Sweet Delta Dawn, The Material Boys
2/17 Cajun Strangers
2/23 Ladyscissors, Jimmy Sugarcane, Dr. Pete Larson
2/24 WORT Benefit
2/28 Oak Street Ramblers

4/5 Run Side Down, Baghdad Scuba Review


Harmony Bar & Grill Online:
Facebook
Website


High Noon Saloon

701 E Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 1/30/19 9:32pm
(25155) Page Views

1/30 King Tuff, Stonefield, Fire Heads
1/31 Post Animal & Ron Gallo

2/1 Sundogs (5pm)
2/1 The Ghost of Paul Revere, Charlie Parr, Pat Ferguson
2/2 Bongzilla, Tubal Cain, Ruin Dweller, Decarabia
2/3 Fuck The Superbowl Fest w/ Black Cat, Dumb Vision, Usufruct
2/4 Vundabar, Paul Cherry, Slow Pulp
2/6 JD Simo, Thompson Springs
2/7 Dan Tedesco (Tom Petty Tribute)
2/8 The Getaway Drivers (5pm)
2/8 Chrome Sparks, Kalbells, Lip Talk
2/9 Bob Marley Birthday Bash w/ Natty Nation, Akasha, Tropical Riddims Sound System
2/10 Marty Friedman, Immortal Guardian, Lords of The Trident
2/11 The MOTH StorySLAM: Love Hurts
2/13 Milo, SB The Moor, Pink Navel
2/14 Les Cougars Valentine’s Day Burlesque and Cabaret
2/15 The Low Czars (5pm)
2/15 The Suffers
2/16 Amberstein, Ultrea, Seilies (1pm)
2/16 MAMA Cares Winter Ball w/ VO5, Mannish Boys, Tony Castenda Latin Jazz Band
2/17 High Noon Becomes Shakedown Street (Joe Russo Pre-Party 5:30pm)
2/18 Trapper Schoepp, Andy Hughes, Bear In The Forest
2/19 Welles
2/20 Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics
2/21 Whitey Morgan, Alex Williams (Moved to Majestic)
2/22 Bent, Antenna, Howler (5pm)
2/22 Carnaval Kickoff Party w/ Metabaque, Forro Fo Sho, Capoeira Roda, Otimo Workshop, Dance Troupe, Dr. Beatz
2/23 Madison Music Foundry Audio Basics 102 (10am)
2/23 Disaster Passport (Plays Koyaanisqatsi 2pm)
2/23 Alex Cameron & Roy Molloy, Lola Kirke
2/24 The Movement, K Bong, Captain Smooth, DJ Kayla Kush, DJ Trichrome
2/25 The Glorious Sons, Liily
2/26 The Toasters, Something To Do, Courtesy of Tim
2/28 That 1 Guy

3/1 Big Wes Turner’s Trio (5pm SOLD OUT)
3/1 No Quarter (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
3/2 People Brothers Band Charity Jamboree (2pm)
3/3 Family Hoedown w/ The Little Miss Ann Band (10:30am)
3/3 Bethfest featuring: Clear Blue Betty Reunion! w/ Beth Kille Band, Kerosene Kites, Gin Chocolate & Bottle Rockets (6pm)
3/5 Food & Farms Film Festival
3/6 Andy Frasco & The U.N., Wild Adriatic
3/7 Cycles
3/8 Mardi Gras Party w/ Darren Sterud & The New Orleans Tribute (5:30pm)
3/8 The Messthetics (10pm)
3/9 Houses In Motion (Talking Heads Tribute)
3/10 All Them Witches, Plague Vendor
3/12 Flying Buffaloes, Railhopper, Kevin Presbrey
3/13 Liz Cooper & The Stampede, The Go Rounds
3/14 Them Coulee Boys, John Stickley Trio, Old Salt Union, Blue Ox Music
3/15 Vehicle 6 (5pm)
3/15 Summer Camp: On The Road
3/16 Shakey (Neil Young Tribute 5pm)
3/16 Risk! (9:30pm)
3/17 St. Patrick’s Day w/ The Kissers (All Ages Show 5pm, 21+ Show 8pm))
3/21 Tugg & Aaron Kamm and the One Drops
3/22 She’s Crafty (All Female Beastie Boys Tribute 5pm)
3/22 SoDown, Cofresi, Trufeelz, Starfoxx Project (9:30pm)
3/23 Banana Wind (Jimmy Buffet Tribute 2pm)
3/24 7th Annual Bluegrass B-Day Blast w/ Northern Comfort, Mad City Jug Band, Bill & Bobbie Malone (12pm)
3/28 Novo Amor, Gia Margaret
3/29 Birddog Blues Band (5pm)
3/29 The Family Business, Craig Baumann and the Story (9pm)
3/30 Phun10: 10 Years of Phun
3/31 Front Country

4/4 Wild Belle
4/5 No. 27, Lackin’ Some Direction (5pm)
4/5 Bad Bad Hats (9:30pm)
4/6 The Dirty Shirts (Gram Parson Tribute 4:30pm)
4/7 Telekinesis, Sontalk
4/10 Durand Jones & The Indications, Divino Niño
4/17 Girlpool, Hatchie


High Noon Saloon Online:
Facebook
Website


Hijynx

225 S. Main St., Fort Atkinson WI 53538
Updated: 1/30/19 8:21pm
(2554) Page Views

2/9 Left of Reason, InGhosts, Mile 134
2/15 Revolution X, Two Fifteen, Elisium, Saint Tragedy, Kenxi
2/16 Your Mom

3/2 Chances Thrown
3/9 20 Watt Tombstone, Resistance
3/15 Dixie Duncan

4/13 Lauren’s B-Day Pajama Party w/ VIA, The Missing Letters, Filthy Sweet
4/19 Dixie Duncan

5/16 Female Voices of Metal featuring: Synlakross, Casket Robbery
5/17 Copper Box

6/22 RIND Fest Day 2 w/ Frantic Amber, SyntakrosS, Casket Robbery, Blackwater Drowning


Hijynx Online:
Facebook


Ho Chunk Wisconsin Dells

S3214 Highway 12, Baraboo WI 53913
Updated: 1/2/19 8:04am
(11540) Page Views

Upper Dells Ballroom:

2/16 Wayne Newtown

3/10 Rock Pack: Classic Rock Show feat. Lou Gramm, Steve Augeri, Tony Lewis, John Payne
3/16 Josh Turner

4/6 Ken Jeong (Comedian)

5/12 98°


Ho Chunk Wisconsin Dells Online:
Facebook
Website


Hody Bar & Grill

1914 Aurora Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 1/30/19 8:02pm
(14397) Page Views

2/1 Universal Sound
2/2 Country Wide Rocks
2/8 The Dirty Groove
2/9 Rat Sass
2/15 The Karls
2/16 Undercover
2/22 Best Practice
2/23 RailHopper

3/1 Red Hot Horn Dawgs
3/2 Whiplash
3/8 Sparks Band
3/9 The Dots
3/15 Universal Sound
3/16 Reloaded
3/22 Vehicle 6
3/23 Dirty Birds
3/29 Your Mom
3/30 Chameleon

4/5 The Playlist
4/6 The Solution
4/12 RailHopper
4/13 Lowdown
4/19 The Keepers
4/20 2 AM
4/26 US Silver Dollar Band
4/27 Undercover

5/4 The Karls
5/25 Star 67


Hody Bar & Grill Online:
Facebook
Website