Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


Alliant Energy Center

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way , Madison WI 53713
Updated: 10/29/19 12:59am
(15641) Page Views

Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum:

11/7 For King & Country
11/9 The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer, Lennon Stella

12/5 Jeff Dunham

12/11 Five Finger Death Punch, Three Days Grace, Bad Wolves, Fire From The Gods
12/30 Harlem Globetrotters

2020:
2/6-9 Disney On Ice: Dream Big
3/12 Jasson Aldean
4/10 Sturgill Simpson, Tyler Childers
10/16 Alabama, The Charlie Daniels Band (Rescheduled from 11/8/2019)


Alliant Energy Center Online:
Facebook
Website


The Annex @ The Red Zone Madison

1212 Regent Street, Madison WI 53715
Updated: 10/29/19 1:00am
(9587) Page Views

12/10 Merkules
12/13 Through Fire, Brkn Love, Saul, Dead Posey

2020:
5/22 Monuments, Skyharbor, Greyhaven


The Annex @ The Red Zone Madison Online:
Facebook
Website


Art In

1444 E. Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/29/19 1:02am
(1368) Page Views

10/30 Daniel Champagne, Christopher Gold, Paul Creswell

11/1 The Shuntz, Auf Ki, Lunar Moth, Sky Urchin
11/3 Tough Old Bird, Logrunner, The Bitter Nothings, Air Cabin
11/8 Tulip, The Unnecessary Gunpoint Lecture, The Central
11/13 Tejon Street Corner Thieves, Yes ma’am, SS Web, Old Wolves
11/14 Dead Johnnys, Crackity Jones, Butter Brick
11/15 Proud Parents, Platinum Boys, We Should Have Been DJs
11/22 Night Water, Julian Lynch, William Z. Villain
11/23 Big Bills, Uncontrolled Substances, Chloe Louise
11/30 Pocket Park

2020:
2/5 Rages and Riches


Art In Online:
Facebook
Website


Arts + Literature Laboratory

2021 Winnebago St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/29/19 1:08am
(632) Page Views

10/31 Tomeka Reid Quartet

11/8 Darren Sterud Trio
11/22 Outside The Sphere feat. Tony Barba & Michael Brenneis
11/23 Graminy


Arts + Literature Laboratory Online:
Facebook
Website


Audio for the Arts

7 S. Blair St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/29/19 1:11am
(1492) Page Views

11/7 Bluestem Jazz Presents: Formanek Duo
11/23 Bluestem Jazz Presents: Sincerely Linus


Audio for the Arts Online:
Facebook
Website


BarleyPop Live

121 W. Main St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/29/19 1:11am
(270) Page Views

Wednesdays: Harkener Comedy Showcase & Open Mic (9pm)
Thursdays: Trivia Night (7:30pm)
Last Fridays: Karaoke (9:30pm)

11/1 Tony Castañeda Latin Jazz Band, DJ Fuzzy Duck
11/2 Mr. Chair’s Flying Circus
11/8 Luree, Good Night Gold Dust, Suko
11/9 Courtesy of Tim, Must Build Jacuzzi, Bumsy and the Moochers
11/16 Since When, Stealing Seasons, Schmoolio, Common Threads, Action/Adventure
11/21 Able Baker, The Present Age, Dear Mr. Watterson
11/23 Sinking Suns, Brainerd, Our Friends The Savages

12/13 ELSE (Album Release), Help Desk, Line of Outcasts


BarleyPop Live Online:
Facebook


The Barrymore Theatre

2090 Atwood Avenue, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 10/29/19 1:23am
(22028) Page Views

10/30 Robert Earl Keen

11/2 Jim Breuer
11/9 Arlo Guthrie, Sarah Lee Guthrie
11/14 Kris Kristofferson & the Strangers
11/15 The Wood Brothers
11/17 Five Points Jazz Collective
11/19 Marc Cohn
11/24 Cristela Alonzo
11/29 Found Footage Festival Volume 9

12/6 Joey’s Song Benefit w/ The Know-It-All Boyfriends feat. Butch Vig & Duke Erikson (Garbage), Freedy Johnston, Chris Collingwood, (Fountains of Wayne), Miguel Cervantess (Hamilton), Trapper Schoepp, Corel Chisel, Miles Nielsen, Chaser
12/7 Wintersong feat. Anna Vogelzang & Friends
12/14 Trilogy: Tribute Show (The Doors, Pink Floyd, Led Zeppelin)
12/26-31 Guys On Ice

2020:
1/24 Christopher Titus
1/25 Andrew Santino
2/3 Mat Kearney
2/13 The Office! (A Musical Parody)
3/20 Gaelic Storm
3/28 Steven Wright
4/3 Steeldrivers


The Barrymore Theatre Online:
Facebook
Website


Bos Meadery

849 E. Washington Ave., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/29/19 12:30am
(3050) Page Views

Tuesdays: Adult Game Night: Board Games (5/6pm)
Sundays: Open Mic (2-5pm)

10/30 Jake Larson
10/31 Birth of Tragedy, All Meridians, Cast In Fire

11/2 Common Chord (2:30pm)
11/2 The Earthlings, Black Collar Players Club (7pm)
11/3 Open Jam (5pm)
11/6 Tom Castle
11/7 Mead to Laugh w/ Host Peter Jurich, Feat. Deon Green, Olivia Witt, Ken Barns, Charlotte Von De Bur, Cynthia Marie
11/8 Sam Ness, Old Oaks
11/9 Emerald Grove
11/10 The Foundry Showcase (6pm)
11/13 Squirrel Gravy
11/14 Lonesome Willie & his Dime Store Posse
11/15 American Scum 2019 w/ Mortality Play, Death on Fire, Severed Headshop
11/16 Ha-Has & Heavies
11/17 Carell Casey, Charley Rowe, Heather Rae (6pm)
11/20 Cruisin Round
11/22 Compact Deluxe
11/23 Ben Majeska
11/24 The Ranting Thespian (EP Release)
11/27 What We Once Had
11/29 Madison Makers Black Friday Market & Pub Crawl (12pm)
11/29 Black Friday 90’s Party w/ Star 67

12/6 Blue Stone, The Fancy Pears
12/7 Johnny Likes Noize
12/13 Sam Ness
12/14 The Central, Cowboy Amazing, Something Is Waiting, The Unnecessary Gunpoint Lecture, Gods In The Chrysalis
12/15 Muse Fuse
12/18 Yid Vicious Hanukkah Potluck Party (6pm)
12/21 Vets on Frets
12/28 Winterlude w/ The Shruggers and Special Guests!


Bos Meadery Online:
Facebook
Website


Bowl-A-Vard Lanes

2121 E. Springs Drive, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 10/21/19 5:57pm
(14228) Page Views

11/1 Swiftkick
11/2 DS Jukin
11/8 Reloaded
11/9 SuperTuesday
11/15 Sunset Strip
11/16 Pacific Coast Highway
11/22 Violet Riot
11/23 The Now
11/27 Pilot
11/29 Road Trip
11/30 Trailer Kings

12/6 Gonzo’s B-Day Bash w/ Metal Gonz
12/7 Kings of Radio
12/13 Video Star
12/14 Foo Foo Dolls
12/20 Shelly Faith Santa Palooza
12/21 Love Monkeys
12/27 Quest
12/28 DS Jukin
12/31 NYE w/ 5th Gear

2020:
1/3 Your Mom
1/4 Country Wide
1/11 Undercover


Bowl-A-Vard Lanes Online:
Facebook
Website


The Brink Lounge

701 E. Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/28/19 12:24am
(13783) Page Views

Tuesdays: Salsa/Bachata Dance Lessons (7pm)
Tuesdays: Tango Salsa (9pm)
Wednesdays: Swing Lessons and Dance (6:30pm Nightclub)
Wednesdays: Jump Town Lindy Swing Dance (9pm)

Lounge
10/31 Halloween Extravaganza w/ Sweet Delta Dawn, Magic Conch, White Bush Unicorn
11/1 Angela Puerta
11/7 Old Oaks
11/8 Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble
11/9 Petty 3 (Tom Petty Tribute)
11/14 Aaron Williams and the Hoo Doo
11/15 Bill Roberts Combo
11/16 Mark David Group
11/21 Madison Jazz Orchestra
11/22 The Gadjo Players
11/23 Annual Deer Hunters’ Widows Ball w/ Moondance
11/29 Gin Chocolate & Bottle Rockets
11/30 Sam Ness (6:30pm)
11/30 Maury Martin Bachata y Mas Dance Party (9pm)
12/5 Old Oaks
12/12 Kerosene Kites Full Band Holiday Show
12/20 Aaron Williams and the Hoo Doo
12/21 Bill Roberts Combo

Nightclub:
11/8 Acoustic Charlies
11/13 The Lovestruck Balladeers, Mal-O-Dua
11/16 Paul Dietrich Jazz Orchestra
11/21 Tracy Jane Comer’s Top Shelf wsg/ Joe Iaquinto
12/6 Harmonious Wail
12/8 Ladies Rock Camp Showcase


The Brink Lounge Online:
Facebook
Website


Bullquarian Brewhouse

1128 17th Avenue, Monroe WI 53566
Updated: 10/30/19 9:59pm
(353) Page Views

10/30 The Ukulele Girls

11/1 Untamed Acoustic Show
11/5 Huge Music Monday: Open Jam w Hugo
11/6 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
11/18 Huge Music Monday: Open Jam w Hugo
11/20 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
11/27 The Ukulele Girls
11/29 Shawn Hart

12/7 Untamed Acoustic Show
12/14 The Rascal Theory
12/28 Cody James


Bullquarian Brewhouse Online:
Facebook


Cafe CODA

1224 Williamson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 10/30/19 9:42pm
(569) Page Views

Mondays: Funky Mondays w/ Joey B. Banks & JB3 (5pm)
Tuesdays: Classical Jam Open Mic (7pm)
Wednesdays: Millennial Jazz w/ Matt Cousin Quartet (7pm)
Thursdays: Night of the Improvisor w/ Host Hanah Jon Taylor & Special Guests (8pm))

10/31 Chad Eby, Ariel Pocock

11/1 Video: “Jazz in Exile” (7pm)
11/1 Dexter Gordon Tribute Concert wsg: Maxine Gordon (8pm)
11/2 Tony Castañeda Latin Jazz Feat. Tommy Mattioli
11/3 Joey B’s B-Day Gig
11/4 BlueStem Jazz Presents: The Bridge #2.2
11/5 Miles McConnell (Classical Guitar)
11/8 Eric De Los Santos (5pm)
11/8 AfroVibe Happy Hour w/ DJ Lyriks (7pm)
11/9 Gustavo Cortiñas Snapshot
11/10 Caroline Davis & Robert Clearfield Quartet
11/15 Ray Rideout Quartet (5pm)
11/15 BlueStem Jazz Presents: Jeb Bishop Group (8pm)
11/16 Alex Mercado Trio
11/22 Happy Feet Quartet (5pm)
11/22 Rebulú Group (8pm)
11/23 Johannes Wallmann Quartet feat. Peter Dominguez
11/29 RR Moore Presents: A Night of Words Vol. 6
11/30 Rodrigo Villanueva Jazz Trio feat. Mark Davis


Cafe CODA Online:
Facebook


View More

Viewing Page 1 - of 6

 1 2 3 >  Last ›