Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


Bullquarian Brewhouse

1128 17th Avenue, Monroe WI 53566
Updated: 9/2/19 1:29am
(305) Page Views

9/4 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
9/6 Ethan Keller
9/11 Open Mic (Sign up In Advance!)
9/13 Big Wes Turner’s Trio
9/16 Huge Music Monday w/ Hugo & Friends
9/18 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
9/21 Mathew Haeffel
9/25 The Ukelele Girls
9/28 Too Sick Charlie
9/30 Huge Music Monday w/ Hugo & Friends

10/2 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys
10/9 Open Mic (Sign up In Advance!)
10/16 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys

11/6 Open Irish Session w/ The Blarneys


Bullquarian Brewhouse Online:
Facebook


Cafe Carpe

18 S. Water Street, Fort Atkinson WI 53538
Updated: 9/2/19 1:51am
(6567) Page Views

9/6 Open Stage
9/7 Dayna Kurtz
9/11 Talbott Brothers
9/12 New Pioneers
9/13 Tricia Alexander, Kaia Fowler, Diana Laffey
9/14 Roxanne Neat
9/15 Tannahill Weavers
9/17 Peter Mulvey, Pieta Brown
9/19 Tracy Grammer (CANCELLED)
9/20 Mike Dowling
9/21 Luray
9/22 Lucy Kaplansky
9/26 Danny Schmidt

10/3 Song Circle w/ Tricia Alexander
10/4 Bill Camplin Band
10/5 David Huckfelt (The Pines)
10/10 New Pioneers
10/12 Brooks Williams
10/17 Richard Shindell
10/18 What’s His Name & the Other Guy
10/19 The Emmylous, Jason Lynk & Friends
10/24 Christy Hays
10/25 Karen Johnson
10/26 Craig Cardiff
10/30 Old Man Luedecke
10/31 Song Circle w/ Tricia Alexander

11/29 Hayward Williams, Coyote Brother
11/30 Dave Cofell, Mark Dvorak

12/14 Corky Siegel, Howard Levy

2020:
2/7 Tim Grimm


Cafe Carpe Online:
Facebook
Website


Cafe CODA

1224 Williamson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 1:40am
(524) Page Views

Saturdays: “Cool School” Youth Jazz Expo (9am-Noon)
Saturdays: Community Drum Circle (Noon)
Mondays: Funky Mondays w/ Joey B. Banks (8pm)

9/5 Jim Baker
9/6 Jon Hoel Trio (5pm)
9/6 Juli Wood Quartet (8pm)
9/7 Rare Element
9/8 Brian Lynch (CANCELLED)
9/12 Peggy Choy, Vincent Hsu
9/13 Charlie Painter Trio (5pm)
9/13 Edi Rey y su Salsera, DJ Elo (8pm)
9/14 Ugochi - American Butterfly
9/17 Red and Black Duo
9/19 David Stoler
9/20 Ana Paula, Samba Novista
9/21 Café CODA Anniversary Celebration feat. The Roscoe Mitchell Trio
9/27 Paul Hastill (5pm)
9/27 Paroaria
9/28 Chris Madsen Quartet


Cafe CODA Online:
Facebook


Capital Brewery

7734 Terrace Avenue, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 9/2/19 4:50am
(9346) Page Views

Bier Garten 2019: Live Music 6-10pm
9/3 The Dawg Bones
9/5 Panchromatic Steel
9/6 The Moon Gypsies
9/7 Sunshine Soul Festival w/ Steal Your Phace
9/13 Horace Green, Scott Wilcox
9/19 Dave Larson Jazz Quintet
9/20 Country Wide
9/24 Robert J
9/29 The Radiant Beings


Capital Brewery Online:
Facebook
Website


The Club Tavern

1915 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 9/2/19 11:49pm
(14892) Page Views

9/6 Riled Up
9/14 The John Masino Band
9/20 Big Wes Turner’s Trio
9/21 KAOS
9/28 Ron Denson


The Club Tavern Online:
Facebook


Come Back In

508 East Wilson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 11:05pm
(9111) Page Views

Sundays: Band In A Box Karaoke w/ Lars! (9pm)

9/3 Tom Weber
9/4 Robert J.
9/5 Wrenclaw
9/6 Troye Shanks
9/7 Valerie B & the Boyz
9/9 Bryan Drewyor
9/10 Tom Weber
9/11 Robert J.
9/12 Craig Baumann & Friends
9/13 Dana Perry
9/16 Bryan Drewyor
9/17 Tom Weber
9/18 Robert J.
9/19 Gin Mill Hollow
9/20 Taylor Schereck
9/21 Bad Mustard
9/23 Bryan Drewyor
9/24 Tom Weber
9/25 Robert J.
9/26 Wrenclaw
9/27 Dana Perry
9/28 Captain Coopersmith
9/30 Bryan Drewyer

10/1 Tom Weber
10/2 Robert J.
10/3 Gin Mill Hollow


Come Back In Online:
Facebook
Website


Common Ground

2644 Branch Street, Middleton WI 53562
Updated: 9/2/19 4:56am
(396) Page Views

Mondays: Bluegrass Jam & Open Mic (6:30pm)

9/4 Open Mic
9/6 Northern Comfort
9/7 Ukulele Sing-Along w/ MAUI (2pm)
9/7 Soul Purpose
9/8 Brunch Tunes w/ John Duggleby (11am)
9/13 The Driftless Regionaires
9/14 Acoustic Collective
9/15 Brunch Tunes w/ Top Shelf (11am)
9/18 Open Mic
9/21 United Nations International Day of Peace Concert (see FB page for further details)
9/22 The Mighty Mohills
9/29 Jazz Brunch w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)

10/2 Open Mic
10/5 Ukulele Sing-Along w/ MAUI (2pm)
10/5 Happy Feet Quartet
10/12 Ted Hajnasiewicz
10/16 Open Mic
10/18 Tent Show Troubadours
10/20 The Mighty Mohills
10/27 Jazz Brunch w/ New Valley Jazz Band (11am)

11/2 Ukulele Sing-Along w/ MAUI (2pm)
11/6 Open Mic
11/20 Open Mic


Common Ground Online:
Facebook


Country Corners

3737 County Rd. AB, McFarland WI 53558
Updated: 9/2/19 1:37am
(3054) Page Views

Sundays: Frank James & Jackie Marie (3pm)
Wednesdays: Cyberoake Karaoke (8:30pm)
Thursdays: Open Jam


Country Corners Online:
Facebook
Website


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe

1859 Monroe St., Madison WI 53711
Updated: 9/2/19 1:38am
(3228) Page Views

9/5 Bright Arcana + Clara Baker
9/13 Katie Dahl (CD Release)
9/14 Monroe Street Festival

11/2 We Are The Willows, Lost Lakes
11/8 Eli Lev


Crescendo Espresso Bar & Music Cafe Online:
Facebook
Website


Crucible

3116 Commercial Avenue, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 9/2/19 4:43am
(457) Page Views

Wednesdays: Karaoke w/ Host Spike Bolen ~ New Themes Every Week! (8pm)
Third Fridays: The Rocky Horror Picture Show w/ Velvet Darkness Cast (Midnight)
Fourth Fridays: Deviance (BDSM Play Event) w/ DJs Spike and Psychotron
Fourth Saturdays: Burlesque Hosted by Meláni Khandroma
Sundays: Dark Arts & Crafts (1pm)

9/5 D.R.I., Murphy’s Law, Deathwish, Toxic Ruin, Warbastard
9/6 Allure:L An Early Drag Revue (6:30pm)
9/6 SPOIL w/ Jack Richards, Friendly_Intentions, Rainbow, Hypnoassassin (9pm)
9/7 Ancient Futures Fest 3 w/ Sabbath Assembly, Heavy Temple, Vanishing Kids, Doomstress, Wolf Blood, Lost Tribes of the Moon, Twichard, White Shape, Astral Hand, Treatment
9/9 Mad Lit Monday: Wave Patrol
9/10 8Hertz Presents: Creating A Movement w/ Zonik, Chelsea Spicer
9/11 Karaoke: Heroes
9/12 Midnight Gravediggers, Desolate, Seilies
9/13 Hysteria: Alternative Drag Show (8pm)
9/13 The Rocky Horror Picture Show (12am)
9/14 Edges: Numan vs Ladytron w/ DJs Ellafine, Senseless
9/15 Hush: A Low Sensory Dance Night
9/17 Switchblade Monkeys, 1476, Daily Smoker
9/18 Karaoke: Talk Like a Pirate
9/19 Pillow Talk w/ Saun Sin & DJ Nightshade: Cosplay Edition
9/20 Twichard, Birth of Tragedy, All Meridians
9/21 Books In The Buff: Nude Omens (6pm)
9/21 Masquerade: Impurity Ball w/ DJs Siberia, Senseless (9pm)
9/22 Captured By Robots, Droids Attack
9/24 8Hertz Presents: After Midnight Entertainment Takeover
9/25 Karaoke: National Cooking Day
9/26 Acideon, PLVGUES (DJ Set), Persona
9/27 Deviance w/ DJs Psychotron, Spike
9/28 Muse: Paint & Glitter (1pm)
9/28 Bottoms Up Aerial Burlesque (7pm)
9/28 Continuum w/ DJ Cykophuk (9pm)
9/29 Pound, Daughters of St. Crispin, Chewing Teeth, Twichard

10/2 Karaoke: Spooky Cat Night
10/5 301 Presents: Ultrea, Left of Reason, BREECH, On My Six, Revolution-X
10/9 Karaoke: Pumpkin Night
10/10 Boy Harsher, Spelling, Klack
10/11 Midwest Metal Masquerade w/ Lusus, Morningstar, Mortality Play, Order of the Jackal
10/12 Johnny Likes Noize, Mickey Magnum, Zeroed Hero
10/20 Hayley and the Crushers

11/8 Thrill Kill Kult
11/9 Black Celebration: Underdog Pet Rescue Benefit w/ DJs Siberia, Eurotic
11/18 Exhumed, Gatecreeper, Necrot, Judiciary


Crucible Online:
Facebook
Website


The Crystal Corner

1302 Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/2/19 4:49am
(13348) Page Views

All Shows 9:30pm (unless otherwise listed)
2nd Tuesdays: Josh Harty & The Big Tasty (8-10pm)
3rd Tuesdays: David Hecht & The Who Dat?
4th Tuesdays: Lackin’ Some Direction (Grateful Dead Tribute) (8pm)

9/21 Howler, Powerwagon, Rally
9/28 Evan Murdock & the Imperfect Strangers, Driveway Thriftdwellers, South City Revival

10/5 Loving Cup (Rolling Stones Tribute), Chuck Lorenzo (8:30pm)
10/11 Turkeyfest w/ The Hussy, Service Vacation
10/12 Compact Deluxe, Pistols at Dawn, Cherokee Astro, Broken Boards (9pm)
10/19 Gold Dust Women (Fleetwood Mac Tribute), Low Czars (8pm)
10/24 BingBong (8pm)
10/26 VO5

11/2 Volur, Anatomy of Habit, Vanishing Kids, Woodman/Earhart
11/9 Drunk Drivers, Venison, Skintones


The Crystal Corner Online:
Facebook
Website


Crystal Grand Music Theatre

430 W Munroe Avenue, Wisconsin Dells WI 53965
Updated: 9/2/19 5:17am
(11225) Page Views

9/14 Charley Pride
9/20 Justin Moore
9/28 REO Speedwagon

10/4 Joe Nichols
10/5 NGA PRO/AM P4P Undeafeated Natural Championships 2
10/11 Natalie Grant
10/18 George Thorogood and the Destroyers

11/2 Josh Turner
11/9 Jo Dee Messina
11/16 Vince Neil of Mötley Crüe

12/21 The Oak Ridge Boys

2020:
1/25 Trace Adkins
2/1 America
2/8 Bill Anderson
3/21 Molly Hatchet, Saving Abel, Michael Alexander & Big Whiskey
5/2 Home Free


Crystal Grand Music Theatre Online:
Facebook
Website


View More

Viewing Page 2 - of 8

 < 1 2 3 4 >  Last ›