Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Bratfest 2018

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison WI 53713
Updated: 4/2/19 12:09am
(810) Page Views

May 24-26, 2018 on Willow Island, Alliant Energy Center Grounds - Rain Or Shine

HO-CHUNK GRAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
1:00 pm Autumn Reverie
2:00 pm Sanctus
3:00 pm Gabe Burdulis Band
4:00 pm Chris Kroeze
5:00 pm Shallow Side
6:00 pm Michael Alexander & Big Whiskey
7:00 pm Sunspot
8:00 pm Smash Mouth

Saturday, May 25
1:00 pm The Mascot Theory
2:00 pm Virginia Liquor Company
3:00 pm Morgan Whitney
4:00 pm Angels & Outlaws
5:00 pm Kirstie Kraus
6:00 pm WheelHouse
7:00 pm Rick Monroe
8:00 pm Randy Houser

Sunday, May 26
1:00 pm Katie Scullin
2:00 pm Jamie Fontaine and the Level
3:00 pm Rip
4:00 pm The Endless Line
5:00 pm Jesse Lynn
6:00 pm Bucky Covington
7:00 pm Fastball
8:00 pm Wayland

BAKER TILLY MAIN STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am Wurk
12:00 pm Jamie Suttle
1:00 pm   Kerosene Kites
2:00 pm   Shawn Schell
3:00 pm   The Sobieski Boys
4:00 pm   Billy Joe & the Affordables
5:00 pm   Kelsey Miles Band
6:00 pm   The Pat Watters Band
7:00 pm   Madison County

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Country Wide
12:00 pm Mars Hill Band
1:00 pm   Sam Ness
2:00 pm   Torn Between
3:00 pm   Mad City Funk
4:00 pm   Beth Kille Band
5:00 pm   Kings of Radio
6:00 pm   Last Crack
7:00 pm   Steven Adler (Guns ‘N Roses)

Sunday, May 26
11:00 am The Harley Rev Band
12:00 pm AJ the Animated Illusionist
1:00 pm   6’10
2:00 pm   Jamie Kimmett
3:00 pm   Adelaide
4:00 pm   AJ the Animated Illusionist
5:00 pm   Ayiesha Woods
6:00 pm   Ryan Stevenson
7:00 pm   Sidewalk Prophets

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL ISLAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am The Racing Pulses
12:00 pm RetroBus
1:00 pm Little Miss Whiskey
2:00 pm Austin Stirling
3:00 pm TJ Stone
4:00 pm Metal Gonz
5:00 pm Elizabeth Mary
6:00 pm Pilot
7:00 pm SuperTuesday

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Left of Reason
12:00 pm Lords of the Trident
1:00 pm   Ultrea
2:00 pm   BREECH
3:00 pm   Go Play God
4:00 pm   Reloaded
5:00 pm   7 Seasons Deep
6:00 pm   Revolution X
7:00 pm   Foo Foo Dolls

Sunday, May 26
11:30 am 608 Union Ent
12:30 pm Ely El Soñador
1:00 pm   Ballet Folklorico de Carlos y Sonia Avila
2:00 pm   Mariachi Monarcas
4:00 pm   Enamorados de la Cumbia
5:00 pm   Rey Cruz
6:00 pm   Maury Martin Bachata y Mas
7:00 pm   Orquesta M.A.S.


Bratfest 2018 Online:
Website


Madison 420 Fest

701 E. Washington Avenue, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 4/2/19 2:06pm
(723) Page Views

Saturday - April 20, 2019
The Brink Lounge

Harvest Fest Presents: 420 Fest

Music Lineup:
Nuggernaut
Electric Spanking
Sweet Delta Dawn
No Name String Band
Big Dill & the Boys
Seaside Zoo
The Material Boys
Magic Conch
Rhythmic Justic
BellyButton Club
White Bush Unicorn
The Shruggers
Emcee: Flowpoetry


Madison 420 Fest Online:
Website


May Mayhem 2019

1212 Regent Street, Madison WI 53715
Updated: 4/1/19 11:55pm
(278) Page Views

301 Presents:
May Mayhem 2019
May 18, 2019
The Annex @ The Red Zone

Music Lineup:
Hemlock
Immortalis
Living Inside Fearless Entropy (L.I.F.E)
On My Six
Desolate
Ultrea
BREECH
Fail to Decay
Cowboy Amazing
Disappearence
The Flame and the Void
Dear Violence


May Mayhem 2019 Online:
Facebook
Website


Maybash 2019

N5297 Hendrickson Road, Rio WI 53960
Updated: 4/2/19 9:28pm
(305) Page Views

May 24-27, 2019

Friday ~ May 24 Music Lineup:
Cyanide Son
Siren of Sorrow
Poison Darts
Acyuta
Order to Chaos
Court Caust
Primordial Hatred
So Far The End
Shaky Bones
Brash Menagerie
White Bush Unicorn
H1Z1
Hi/Jack

Saturday ~ May 25 Music Lineup:
Love Lies Bleeding
On My Six
The First Rule
Order of the Jackal
Resistance
Not Another Holiday
Blackcat Manor
Dead Pedals
Wizard Hammer
Cursed at Birth
The Earthlings
Twichard
Squidhammer Metal

Sunday ~ May 26:
Bloody Mary Bar hosted by ChromeLLC
w/ Open Jam hosted by Rictus Grin
Sharp Left Turn
Zippnutz
Drag Down
Rictus Grin


Maybash 2019 Online:
Facebook


Music On The Lake

3735 Monona Drive, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 4/2/19 3:26am
(367) Page Views

Live Music (6-9pm)
Tiki Bar Opens @ 4pm
Food Catered By Bunky’s Cafe

Live Music Lineup:
5/30 Brandon Maddox
6/13 Vehicle 6
6/27 Madtown Mannish Boys
7/11 Banana Wind
7/25 The Lower 5th
8/8 Kelsey Miles Band
8/22 Wheelhouse
9/7 The Jimmys


Music On The Lake Online:
Facebook
Website


The Shitty Barn Sessions

506 E. Madison St., Spring Green WI 53588
Updated: 4/1/19 11:13pm
(1598) Page Views

Doors @ 6pm - Music 7pm

5/1 Nwa Na Agbe
5/7 Mary Gauthier, Jaimee Harris
5/8 Buffalo Gospel, Derek Pritzl & the Gamble (SOLD OUT)
5/15 Moon Ruin, P • PL
5/16 Sontalk
5/22 Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts, Andy Jenkins
5/24 Anna Tivel, Among the Wild

6/5 Ratboys, Disq
6/12 Rod Hamdallah, Jake ‘O (SOLD OUT)
6/13 Jesse Marchant
6/18 Sleepwalkers, L’Resorts
6/19 Beta Radio, Joseph Huber (SOLD OUT)
6/26 Aaron Lee Tasjan, Christopher Gold and the New Old Things
6/27 The Beths (SOLD OUT)

7/3 Foxwarren, Hannah Cohen
7/6 The Cactus Blossoms (SOLD OUT)
7/10 Pat Ferguson & the Sundown Sound, Coyote Brother
7/11 The Right Now (SOLD OUT)
7/24 Adriel Denae, Elle Winston
7/26 Legendary Shack Shakers, Wood Chickens (SOLD OUT)
7/30 Rev. Sekou
7/31 LowDown Brass Band (SOLD OUT)

8/14-15 Mason Jennings, Nickel&Rose (Both Shows SOLD OUT)
8/21 Abby Jeanne, Saebra & Carlyle
8/28 Bravo, Kainalu

9/4 Diane Coffee, Modern Vices
9/11 Brett Newski & the No Tomorrow, BingBong
9/13 Hatchie
9/18 Rare Element


The Shitty Barn Sessions Online:
Facebook
Website


Steel Bridge SongFest

Michigan Street, Sturgeon Bay Wisconsin 54235
Updated: 3/30/19 3:08pm
(497) Page Views

June 14-17, 2018

2018 List of Performers:
Aaron Kelly (Chicago, IL)
Adam Flaig (Cincinnati, OH)
The Adam Haste Band (Door County, WI)
Andrea Wittgens (New York, NY)
Andrea Wittgens Band (New York, NY)
Anna Sacks (Milwaukee, WI)
Barrett Tasky (Chicago, IL)
Belleville (Holiday Music Motel, WI)
Ben Spatol (McHenry, IL)
Billy Dreamer (Milwaukee, WI)
Blame It On Cain (Milwaukee, WI)
Bootleg Bessie (Milwaukee, WI)
Brent McDonald (Green Bay, WI)
Brett Newski (The World)
Bronson Wisconsin (Los Angeles, CA)
Bruce Butkovich (Atlanta, GA)
Carley Baer (Cambridge, MA)
Cathy Grier (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Cathy Grier and The Troublemakers (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Celebrate Water Door County
Chaos Revolution Theory (Madison, WI)
Charles Boheme (Spring Green, WI)
Charles Oxbow (Glen Ellyn, IL)
The Chocolateers (Green Bay, WI)
Craig Greenberg (New York, NY)
Dan O Stoffels (Nashville, TN)
David Cox (Columbus, WI)
David Woods (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Delanie Rae (Appleton, WI)
Derx Brax Band (Madison, WI)
Despina Pafralides (Round Lake, IL)
Devil to Drag (Madison, WI)
Thy Dirty Deuce (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
DPCD (Chicago, IL)
Dr Wippit (Chicago, IL)
Eric Baer (Greenville, WI)
Eric McFadden (Hollywood, CA)
Eric McFadden & Friends (Hollywood, CA)
Erica Wobbles (Monterey, CA)
Feathered Mason (Nashville, TN)
Floor Model (Milwaukee, WI)
The Foamers? (Green Bay, WI)
Genevieve Heyward (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Geri X (St. Petersburg, FL)
Grandma (Atlanta, GA)
Greg Roteik (Waukesha, WI)
Half Moon Wankers (Holiday Music Motel, WI)
Holly Olm (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Horace Greene (Oshkosh, WI)
Hott Ttarget (Holiday Music Motel, WI)
The Idiots (Chicago, IL)
Jack Tell (Milwaukee, WI)
James Hall (Kennesaw, GA)
Jamey Clark (Door County, WI)
Jay Schraub (Chicago, IL)
Jerod Kaszynski (Eau Claire, WI)
Jiffy Slim (Green Bay, WI)
Jimm McIver (Seattle, WA)
Jon Doll (Sheboygan, WI)
Josh Harty (Madison, WI)
Julien Kozak (Gainesville, FL)
Kate Vargas (New York, NY)
Last Man Standing Bluegrass Band (Door County, WI)
The Legendary Sons of Crack Daniels (Jameson, KY)
** Liam Hall (Kennesaw, GA)
** Lillie Lemon (Monterey, CA)
Listening Party (Milwaukee, WI)
Little Cisco (Green Bay, WI)
Liv Mueller (Milwaukee, WI)
Liv Rather (Madison, WI)
Lumberjack Cash (Tempe, AZ)
Marja Johnson (Los Angeles, CA)
Mark Raddatz (Jacksonport, WI)
Marybeth Mattson (Jacksonport, WI)
Maryjane Gang (Featuring Early Thomas & Craig Omick) (Milwaukee, WI)
Matt Spatol (Silver Lake, WI)
Matthew Michael & Christina Marie (Chicago, IL)
The Meatcurtains (Milwaukee, WI)
melaniejane (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Michael McKinnon (Milwaukee, WI)
Michael Bleck (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Mike Wheeler (Nashville, TN)
Morgan Rae (Madison, WI)
Nick Drozdoff and the Variable D Postulate Ensemble (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
OMG…I’m Famous (Door County, WI)
The Oscillators (Kenosha, WI)
pat mAcdonald (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Plum Dogs (Door County, WI)
R3id (Chicago, IL)
Rae (Madison, WI)
Rayko Pipes (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Red Ben and the Missing Miles (Stevens Point, WI)
ROCKET PALOMA (Milwaukee, WI)
Ruby James (Los Angeles, CA)
Ruby James Band (Holiday Music Motel, WI)
Seth Raddatz (Jacksonport, WI)
Small Forest Girls (Door County, WI)
Sonofmel & The Slideman (Hayward/Marengo, WI)
Sophie Sputnik (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Spatola (Milwaukee, WI)
Stephen Cooper (Oshkosh, WI)
Steve Hamilton (Milwaukee, WI)
Steve Smith (Chicago, IL)
The Strips (Minneapolis, MN)
Tae Popour (Green Bay, WI)
Tarl Knight (Green Bay, WI)
Terry Murphy & The Cherry Pickers (Fish Creek, WI)
The Traditions (Milwaukee, WI)
TRiSiS (Central, WI)
Vincent Gates (Seattle, WA)
Viper’s Drag (Green Bay, WI)
Wade Fernandez (Keshena, WI)
WiFEE and THE HUZzBAND (Holiday Music Motel, WI)
woolen lover (South Bend, IN & Ephraim, WI)
The Zach Pietrini Band (Milwaukee, WI)
Zach Vogel (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Zimmer Effect (Milwaukee, WI)


Steel Bridge SongFest Online:
Facebook
Website


World Music Festival

800 Langdon Street, Madison WI 53706
Updated: 3/30/19 3:09pm
(484) Page Views

September 14-15, 2018
Wisconsin Memorial Union Terrace (Rathskellar if Rain)
Fredric March Play Circle
Willy St. Fair

Friday - September 14
Terrace:
4:30 pm Orquesta el Macabeo (Puerto Rico)
6:45 pm Hoven Droven (Sweden)
9:00 pm Lemon Bucket Orkestra (Canada/Eastern Europe)

Fredric March Play Circle:
5:15 pm Sona Jobarteh, Gambia

Saturday - September 15
Willy St. Fair:
2:00 pm Tani Diakite and the Afrofunkstars (Mali/Madison)
4:00 pm Aynur (Turkish Kurd)
5:45 pm La Misa Negra (Latin America)
7:45 pm Gili Yalo (Israel/Ethiopia)

Terrace
9:00 pm La Dame Blanche (Cuba/France)


World Music Festival Online:
Facebook
Website


WORT Block Party

200 Block of Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 4/1/19 11:05pm
(604) Page Views

200 Block of Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Sunday, May 19, 2019
11am - 7pm

11:25am   Black Star Drum Line
12:30pm   Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers
1:45pm     Grupo Balanca
3:00pm     LilChief
4:15pm     Gabe Burdulis Band
5:50pm     Painted Caves


WORT Block Party Online:
Website


Wurst Times IX

701 E. Washington Ave., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 4/2/19 1:10am
(429) Page Views

Wurst Times IX
High Noon Saloon
Brink Lounge
Brass Ring
Sunday ~ May 26, 2019
(11am-12am)

Music Lineup:
The Getaway Drivers
King Leopard
The Golden Grenades
A Minute Jack Forum
Distant Cuzins
Mackenzie Moore
Bone Holler
Bosky Point
Meskales
Bootsy La Vox
Sixgun 7
Husher
Rosemary Lowe
The Fancy Pears
Dana & the Joanis


Wurst Times IX Online:
Facebook