Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z


The Nau-ti-gal

5360 Westport Road , Madison WI 53704
Updated: 7/1/19 12:25pm
(1689) Page Views

Thursdays & Saturdays: Live Music (6-9pm)

Thursdays:
7/4 The Cutouts
7/11 Cool Front feat. Jon French
7/18 Baby Rocket
7/25 Shekinah King
8/1 Ron Denson
8/8 The Emmylou’s
8/15 Nine Thirty Standard
8/22 Country Wide Duo
8/29 Baby Rocket

Saturdays:
7/6 Catfish Stephenson
7/13 Mathew Haeffel (Solo)
7/20 The Cutouts w/ Phil Gnarly
7/27 Just Merl
8/3 Cool Front feat. Jon French
8/10 Musical Memories DJ
8/17 Mathew Haeffel Trio
8/24 Catfish Stephenson
8/31 Rollick & Roan


The Nau-ti-gal Online:
Facebook
Website


Nomad World Pub

418 E. Wilson St., Madison WI 53703
Updated: 9/5/18 7:05pm
(1239) Page Views

Wednesdays: Geeks Who Drink Trivia (7-8:30pm)
Saturdays: Latin Heat w/ DJ Chamo (7pm)


Nomad World Pub Online:
Facebook
Website


North Of The Bayou

802 Atlas Avenue, Madison WI 53714
Updated: 7/1/19 10:14pm
(911) Page Views

Live Music @ 6pm

7/13 Donny & Trish
7/20 Cajun Spice Band


North Of The Bayou Online:
Facebook


North Street Cabaret

610 North Street, Madison WI 53704
Updated: 7/1/19 10:15pm
(2239) Page Views

Tuesdays: Jazz Jam w/ The New Breed (8:30pm)

7/6 Raine Stern
7/12 Mr. Jackson
7/16 Chris Duarte Group
7/18 Kevin Gordon Trio
7/19 Happy Hour w/ KaBoomBox!
7/20 Mike Cammilleri Organ Trio (Album Release)
7/21 Burlesque Brunch (11am)
7/24 Michelle DuVall
7/27 Tony Castañeda Latin Jazz w/ Tommie Matioli

8/3 Harmonious Wail
8/16 Dobet Gnahoré
8/23 Happy Hour w/ KaBoomBox!

9/7 Fareed Haque & Goran Ivanovic
9/13 Ray Bonneville
9/19-20 Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys

10/5 Honor Among Thieves
10/11 Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues w/ Tracy Nelson


North Street Cabaret Online:
Facebook
Website


The Nutty Bar (Bandung Indonesian Restaurant)

600 Williamson Street, Madison WI 53703
Updated: 7/1/19 10:47pm
(1476) Page Views

First Saturdays: Mideast Salsa (Free Salsa/Bachata Class @ 7:30pm, Band @ 8pm)
Second Saturdays: Half Rose Half Nelson (8pm)
First & Third Tuesdays: Open Mike, no cover (7-9pm)
First & Third Wednesdays: Louka Patenaude (7-9pm)
First Fridays: Indulge w/ Diva D & Special Guests (8pm)
Third Fridays: Oudist Colony, Jeff & AnaPaula (8pm)


The Nutty Bar (Bandung Indonesian Restaurant) Online:
Facebook