Live Music in Madison

and surrounding areas


Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Maximum Ink's Calendar Goddess, Deb Fields

Sort Calendar By Category

BIG GIGS
Festivals
Venues A-Z

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Alliant Energy Center

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way , Madison WI 53713
Updated: 4/1/19 11:50pm
(15219) Page Views

Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum:
4/20 WWE Live

5/1-5/5 Cirque de Soleil Crystal
5/24-5/27 Brat Fest

7/18-21 Dane County Fair

10/25-27 Wizard World Comic Con

11/9 The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer, Lennon Stella

Madison Roller Derby:
4/27   Semi-Finals
5/18   Championships


Alliant Energy Center Online:
Facebook
Website


Bratfest 2018

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison WI 53713
Updated: 4/2/19 12:09am
(810) Page Views

May 24-26, 2018 on Willow Island, Alliant Energy Center Grounds - Rain Or Shine

HO-CHUNK GRAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
1:00 pm Autumn Reverie
2:00 pm Sanctus
3:00 pm Gabe Burdulis Band
4:00 pm Chris Kroeze
5:00 pm Shallow Side
6:00 pm Michael Alexander & Big Whiskey
7:00 pm Sunspot
8:00 pm Smash Mouth

Saturday, May 25
1:00 pm The Mascot Theory
2:00 pm Virginia Liquor Company
3:00 pm Morgan Whitney
4:00 pm Angels & Outlaws
5:00 pm Kirstie Kraus
6:00 pm WheelHouse
7:00 pm Rick Monroe
8:00 pm Randy Houser

Sunday, May 26
1:00 pm Katie Scullin
2:00 pm Jamie Fontaine and the Level
3:00 pm Rip
4:00 pm The Endless Line
5:00 pm Jesse Lynn
6:00 pm Bucky Covington
7:00 pm Fastball
8:00 pm Wayland

BAKER TILLY MAIN STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am Wurk
12:00 pm Jamie Suttle
1:00 pm   Kerosene Kites
2:00 pm   Shawn Schell
3:00 pm   The Sobieski Boys
4:00 pm   Billy Joe & the Affordables
5:00 pm   Kelsey Miles Band
6:00 pm   The Pat Watters Band
7:00 pm   Madison County

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Country Wide
12:00 pm Mars Hill Band
1:00 pm   Sam Ness
2:00 pm   Torn Between
3:00 pm   Mad City Funk
4:00 pm   Beth Kille Band
5:00 pm   Kings of Radio
6:00 pm   Last Crack
7:00 pm   Steven Adler (Guns ‘N Roses)

Sunday, May 26
11:00 am The Harley Rev Band
12:00 pm AJ the Animated Illusionist
1:00 pm   6’10
2:00 pm   Jamie Kimmett
3:00 pm   Adelaide
4:00 pm   AJ the Animated Illusionist
5:00 pm   Ayiesha Woods
6:00 pm   Ryan Stevenson
7:00 pm   Sidewalk Prophets

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL ISLAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am The Racing Pulses
12:00 pm RetroBus
1:00 pm Little Miss Whiskey
2:00 pm Austin Stirling
3:00 pm TJ Stone
4:00 pm Metal Gonz
5:00 pm Elizabeth Mary
6:00 pm Pilot
7:00 pm SuperTuesday

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Left of Reason
12:00 pm Lords of the Trident
1:00 pm   Ultrea
2:00 pm   BREECH
3:00 pm   Go Play God
4:00 pm   Reloaded
5:00 pm   7 Seasons Deep
6:00 pm   Revolution X
7:00 pm   Foo Foo Dolls

Sunday, May 26
11:30 am 608 Union Ent
12:30 pm Ely El Soñador
1:00 pm   Ballet Folklorico de Carlos y Sonia Avila
2:00 pm   Mariachi Monarcas
4:00 pm   Enamorados de la Cumbia
5:00 pm   Rey Cruz
6:00 pm   Maury Martin Bachata y Mas
7:00 pm   Orquesta M.A.S.


Bratfest 2018 Online:
Website


Liliana’s Restaurant

2951 Triverton Pike , Fitchburg WI 53711
Updated: 10/30/17 5:53pm
(6119) Page Views

Shows Repeat Every Week Unless Otherwise Listed
Tuesdays: John Vitale, Marilyn Fisher, Ken Kuehl (5:30pm)
Wednesdays: Cliff Frederiksen, Ken Kuehl (5:30pm)
Thursdays: Ken Wheaton (5:30pm)
Fridays: John Vitale, Marilyn Fisher, Ken Kuehl (6:30pm)
Saturdays: Johnny Widdicombe & Special Guests (6:30pm)
Sunday Brunch: Cliff Frederiksen (10:30am)


Liliana’s Restaurant Online:
Website


The Mason Lounge

416 S. Park St, Madison WI 53715
Updated: 1/2/18 6:17pm
(1279) Page Views

Tuesdays: Five Points Jazz Collective (9pm)
Wednesdays: Bluegrass

 


The Mason Lounge Online:
Facebook


The Thirsty Goat

3040 Cahill Main, Fitchburg WI 53711
Updated: 1/2/19 8:52am
(1026) Page Views


The Thirsty Goat Online:
Facebook
Website


Yahara Bay Distillery

6250 Nesbitt Rd, Fitchburg WI 53719
Updated: 4/1/19 11:02pm
(3296) Page Views

Fridays: Live Music (7:30 - 9:30pm)

4/5 Too Sick Charlie
4/12 Sam Lyons
4/19 Mannish Boys
4/20 Hickory Road (6pm)
4/26 Mark Croft

5/10 Ryan Mauer
5/17 Nick Venturella
5/31 The Mascot Theory

6/7 Benjamin Scully

7/12 The Straight 8’s
7/26 Water Street Jacks

8/30 Andrew Kasab


Yahara Bay Distillery Online:
Facebook
Website