Bratfest 2019

1919 Alliant Energy Center Way
Madison WI 53713
(608) 236-2028
(899) Page Views


Bratfest 2018 on Willow Island at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin

Bratfest 2019 in Madison

Updated: 4/2/19 12:09am

May 24-26, 2018 on Willow Island, Alliant Energy Center Grounds - Rain Or Shine

HO-CHUNK GRAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
1:00 pm Autumn Reverie
2:00 pm Sanctus
3:00 pm Gabe Burdulis Band
4:00 pm Chris Kroeze
5:00 pm Shallow Side
6:00 pm Michael Alexander & Big Whiskey
7:00 pm Sunspot
8:00 pm Smash Mouth

Saturday, May 25
1:00 pm The Mascot Theory
2:00 pm Virginia Liquor Company
3:00 pm Morgan Whitney
4:00 pm Angels & Outlaws
5:00 pm Kirstie Kraus
6:00 pm WheelHouse
7:00 pm Rick Monroe
8:00 pm Randy Houser

Sunday, May 26
1:00 pm Katie Scullin
2:00 pm Jamie Fontaine and the Level
3:00 pm Rip
4:00 pm The Endless Line
5:00 pm Jesse Lynn
6:00 pm Bucky Covington
7:00 pm Fastball
8:00 pm Wayland

BAKER TILLY MAIN STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am Wurk
12:00 pm Jamie Suttle
1:00 pm   Kerosene Kites
2:00 pm   Shawn Schell
3:00 pm   The Sobieski Boys
4:00 pm   Billy Joe & the Affordables
5:00 pm   Kelsey Miles Band
6:00 pm   The Pat Watters Band
7:00 pm   Madison County

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Country Wide
12:00 pm Mars Hill Band
1:00 pm   Sam Ness
2:00 pm   Torn Between
3:00 pm   Mad City Funk
4:00 pm   Beth Kille Band
5:00 pm   Kings of Radio
6:00 pm   Last Crack
7:00 pm   Steven Adler (Guns ‘N Roses)

Sunday, May 26
11:00 am The Harley Rev Band
12:00 pm AJ the Animated Illusionist
1:00 pm   6’10
2:00 pm   Jamie Kimmett
3:00 pm   Adelaide
4:00 pm   AJ the Animated Illusionist
5:00 pm   Ayiesha Woods
6:00 pm   Ryan Stevenson
7:00 pm   Sidewalk Prophets

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL ISLAND STAGE:
Friday, May 24
11:00 am The Racing Pulses
12:00 pm RetroBus
1:00 pm Little Miss Whiskey
2:00 pm Austin Stirling
3:00 pm TJ Stone
4:00 pm Metal Gonz
5:00 pm Elizabeth Mary
6:00 pm Pilot
7:00 pm SuperTuesday

Saturday, May 25
11:00 am Left of Reason
12:00 pm Lords of the Trident
1:00 pm   Ultrea
2:00 pm   BREECH
3:00 pm   Go Play God
4:00 pm   Reloaded
5:00 pm   7 Seasons Deep
6:00 pm   Revolution X
7:00 pm   Foo Foo Dolls

Sunday, May 26
11:30 am 608 Union Ent
12:30 pm Ely El SoƱador
1:00 pm   Ballet Folklorico de Carlos y Sonia Avila
2:00 pm   Mariachi Monarcas
4:00 pm   Enamorados de la Cumbia
5:00 pm   Rey Cruz
6:00 pm   Maury Martin Bachata y Mas
7:00 pm   Orquesta M.A.S.


Bratfest 2019 Online:
Website