Today is: Wednesday March 4, 2015 | Status: Under Re-development | Version 2.177

from the ashes of O'Cayz Corral came the High Noon Saloon, bigger, Badder, Better!

High Noon Saloon

701 E Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53703
Tel: (608) 268-1122

High Noon Saloon Website
High Noon Saloon Facebook

Live Music Schedule:

Shows with an * are ages 18 and up
Tuesdays: Rock Star Gomeroke (9pm)

3/3 Driveway Thriftdwellers, Teddy Davenport (6pm)
3/4 MisterWives, Børns, Handsome Ghost*
3/5 Wild Women of the Blues w/ Lisa Wenger & Her Mean Mean Men
3/6 Happyoke (5pm)
3/6 Reverend Horton Heat, Ha Ha Tonka
3/7-8 Music Can Beat MS Charity Jamboree w/ The Blue Olives, Mama Digdown’s Brass Band, The People Brothers Band, Primitive Culture, The Family Business, Charles Walker Band, The Wells Division, Old Soul Society (12Noon)
3/8 The Lucas Cates Band (CD Rel), Katie Scullin (6pm)
3/8 Neens, WAD, We Should Have Been DJs, Mr. Jackson
3/9 Tuba Skinny, Boo Bradley
3/10 Music Trivia (6pm)
3/11 Gallant Ghosts, Vein Rays, Spaceship Parts
3/12 Helmet (SOLD OUT)
3/13 Swervedriver, Gateway Drugs*
3/14 Circus Fires, Township, Weathered (6pm)*
3/14 Cosmic Railroad, Newport Jam*
3/15 Women In Film Wisconsin (2pm)
3/15 The King Khan & BBQ Show, Milk Lines, Cowboy Winter*
3/16 Sinister Resonance (CD Rel), Nuggernaut, Fringe Character*
3/17 St. Patrick’s Day Family Show w/ The Kissers, Cashel Dennehy Irish Dancers (all ages 5:30pm)
3/17 St. Patrick’s Day Family Show w/ The Kissers, Mal-O-Dua
3/18 Filligar, Catch Kid*
3/19 Cursive, Dylan Ryan Sand, See Through Dresses*
3/20 Happyoke (5pm)
3/20 The Wisconsin Beard-Off w/ Velcro Fly as ZZ Top
3/21 WORT’s Record Riot (12Noon)
3/21 Cris Plata w/ Extra Hot (CD Rel 5:30pm)
3/21 Summer Camp Music Fest’s “On The Road” Competition w/ B Flea, Recalcitrant, Ifdakar, Evergreen, Undercover Organism*
3/22 Northern Comfort Bluegrass, The Sherwood Band, Bill & Bobbie Malone, Madison Jug Band (12Noon)
3/22 Justine Jenkins Benefit w/ Kyle Henderson, I Saw The Creature, stoptheclock, The Volcanics, Boneyard Dogs (6pm)
3/23 The Great Duck War, Trophy Dad, Wood Chickens*
3/24 Cork n’ Bottle String Band (6pm)
3/25 Low Czars (5:30pm)
3/25 Nerd Nite
3/26 Rock The Monkey Primate Benefit w/ Stone Barone and the Mad Tones, Rock, Paper, Sinners (5:30pm)
3/26 Dub Foundation f, Red Rose (EP Rel), Birds Eye, Dub Messengers, Captain Smooth*
3/27 Generals & Majors (XTC Trib 5:30pm)
3/27 DVS1 (Hush, Klockworks, Transmat)
3/28 Willy Porter Band (7pm)
3/28 T.U.G.G., WheelHouse (CD Rel)
3/29 Boogie With Bernies Benefit (2pm)
3/30 Salad Days: A Decade of Punk in Washington DC (1980-90) w/ DJ el Serpentine
3/31 Joe La Tengo, The X Wives (6pm)

4/3 Happyoke (5pm)
4/4 The Pines (7pm)
4/4 MATC Biotech Club Benefit w/ Subatomic, Winning Ugly, Help Desk
4/6 Pundamonium: The Madison Pun Slam!
4/9 The Fine Constant (CD Rel), Growing, _ash Aria_, The Unnecessary Gunpoint Lecture*
4/10 Joe Pug, Field Report (Solo)*
4/11 The Pine Barrens (5:30pm)
4/11 Dolores, Mutts, Little Legend, Cowboy Winter*
4/14 Music Trivia
4/15 Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express, Nick Brown (solo)
4/16 Setup Shop Volume 2 Tour w/ Cham, Wayne Marshall, Christopher Ellis, Jo Mersa, Black Am I, Tropical Riddims Sound System*
4/17 Happyoke (5pm)
4/17 Cody Canada & The Departed, WheelHouse
4/20 The Madison 4/20 Festival w/ Natty Nation feat. Kevin Kinsella (of 10 Ft. Ganja Plant & John Brown’s Body), Jon Wayne and the Pain, Fatbook, DJ Trichrome, Aaron Kamm & The One Drops, Red Rose, Dub Foundation, Tropical Riddims Sound System*
4/21 BUHU, Oh My Love*
4/22 Diarrhea Planet, Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires, Fire Retarded*
4/23 Hiss Golden Messenger, Phil Cook*
4/24 James McMurtry, Max Gomez
4/25 The Getaway Drivers (2pm)
4/25 Caroline Smith, Vic and Gab*
4/29 Nerd Nite
4/30 Hurray For The Riff Raff, Daniel Romano*

5/4 Pundamonium: The Madison Pun Slam!
5/5 Agent Orange, In The Whale, 4 Aspirin Morning
5/10 Y & T, A.D.D., DAS
5/15 Dan Deacon, Prince Rama, Ben O’Brien*
5/19 Nick Brown Band, Evan Murdock & the Imperfect Strangers (6pm)
5/23 METZ/FIDLAR*
5/26 Built To Spill, Wooden Indian Burial Ground*
5/31 Royal Blood, Mini Mansions*

6/15 Kate Tempest*

7/25 WI State Youth Band Invitational (12Noon)
7/26 Madison Music Foundry’s “Rock Workshop” (12Noon)


Updated: 3/3/15 5:19pm



Directions:

From I-90 (East Towne Mall): take E. Washington about 4mi to S. Blount Street, turn left on to Blount, left into parking lot, all the way back.

From the capitol: take E. Washington west about 4 blocks to S. Blount, turn right on Blount and left into parking lot, all the way back.

     Votes: 0

 


(16167) ViewsMap • • Temp: 18°F • Feels Like: 5°F • Conditions: clear • Outdoor Seat: Yes • Wireless: Unknown


- Partners -


Search Calendar by Band Name or Venue Name