Today is: Wednesday June 20, 2018 | Status: Under Re-development | Version 2.99.03

from the ashes of O'Cayz Corral came the High Noon Saloon, bigger, Badder, Better!

High Noon Saloon

701 E Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53703
Tel: (608) 268-1122

High Noon Saloon Website
High Noon Saloon Facebook

Live Music Schedule:

Thursdays: Patio Shows (6pm)
Fridays: FREE Happy Hour Live Music (5-7pm)

5/30 The Red Flags, Crawlspace, Middle-Aged Overdose
5/31 Northern Comfort Bluegrass (Patio)
5/31 Better Yeti, SpaceForce, Wurk

6/1 Low Czars (5pm)
6/1 Josh Harty & the Big Tasty, Sam Ness Band, Gin Chocolate & Bottle Rockets
6/2 Cindy Set My Hair On Fire, Railhopper (5pm)
6/2 The Earthlings, Hot By Ziggy, Intelescope
6/3 Terri Lynn and the Darling Daughters, Nathan Kalish and the Lastcallers, Christopher Gold
6/4 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
6/5 BTW Pre-Party w/ Sunspot (Patio 5:30pm)
6/5 Strictly Discs: Music Trivia (6pm)
6/5 J. Hardin, Kyle Megna, Written In Reverse, Corey Matthew Hart
6/7 Phil Davis & The Stone Prairie Band (Patio)
6/8 Something To Do, The Periodicals, Shotgun Mary (5pm)
6/8 subatomic, Cold Black River, The Gran Fury
6/10 Bad Bad Hats, Shortly Seasaw
6/11 The MOTH StorySLAM: ENDINGS
6/12 Bassliss, Goodland, Hi/Jack
6/14 Lou Shields (Patio)
6/14 Magic Sword
6/15 Cork ‘N Bottle Sting Band (5pm)
6/16 Between The Waves feat. Lost Lakes, Driveway Thriftdwellers, Old Soul Society, Katie Scullin, The Mascot Theory,
The North Code, Madtown Writer’s Round, Madtown Get Down (12pm)
6/17 Sabbat de Sade (6:30pm)
6/18 Flasher, Dehd, Early Eyes
6/19 Rockstar Gomeroke (6pm)
6/21 Teddy Davenport & The Cushions (Patio)
6/21 West of Mars, Spare Change Trio, Bosky Point, Occupants of the Sound
6/22 Girls Are Go!, No Dice (5pm)
6/23 Langhorne Slim & The Lost At Last Band
6/24 The Posies
6/27 Petal + Camp Cope
6/28 The Mascot Theory (Patio)
6/28 Men I Trust
6/29 Brother Rye (5pm)

7/2 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
7/5 Low Czars (Patio)
7/12 Mal-O-Dua (Patio)
7/13 The German Art Students (5pm)
7/13 Musique Èlectronique Opening Night w/ Mike Huckaby, Carlos Souffront, Niki Kitz
7/14 Musique After Dark w/ Derrick Carter, Geoff K
7/15 The Handsome Family, Chris Crofton
7/18 Well Known Strangers, Beth Kille (5:30pm)
7/18 Drug Spider, True Name, Cats On Leashes
7/19 Faux Fawn (Patio)
7/19 Tribute Night To: Daft Punk, Black Crowes, No Doubt, Pearl Jam
7/20 Hirt Alpert (5pm)
7/22 Sabbat de Sade (6:30pm)
7/23 Mr. Jackson, Sifa, emospacebird., Tippy
7/26 Nazario Chickpeazio (Patio)
7/26 Neens, Moon Ruin, Jentri Colello
7/27 Pupy Costello & the New Hiram Kings, Railhopper (5pm)
7/30 Melvins

8/2 No. 27 (Patio)
8/3 BingBong (5pm)
8/6 Pundamonium: Madison Pun Slam! (7pm)
8/7 Dick Dale, Hi-Tones
8/9 Derek Ramnarace (Patio)
8/10 Reptile Palace Orchestra (5pm)
8/10 Moonshine Bandits
8/16 Emerald Grove (Patio)
8/23 Treemo (Patio)
8/25 Jameson Rodgers
8/30 Katie Scullin (Patio)

9/6 Beth Kille, Kerosene Kites (Patio)
9/13 Yid Vicious (Patio)
9/20 Madtown Mannish Boys (Patio)
9/20 Natalie Press, Stella Donnelly
9/27 Down From The Hills (Patio)

10/5 Ryley Walker


Updated: 5/30/18 5:10am



Directions:

From I-90 (East Towne Mall): take E. Washington about 4mi to S. Blount Street, turn left on to Blount, left into parking lot, all the way back.

From the capitol: take E. Washington west about 4 blocks to S. Blount, turn right on Blount and left into parking lot, all the way back.

(23912) ViewsMap • • Outdoor Seat: Yes • Wireless: Unknown


- Partners -


Search Calendar by Band Name or Venue Name

Partners: Rökker Vodka